× Riders Entry Information Planning Route Results Results Archive Supporters Support Village Spectator Points The Wineries Media News Videos Involve Our Sponsors Charities & Beneficiaries Cape Trails
Shiraz 2 - 4 Nov 2018

Results

Live results for all events

1.
1.
Team NAD
513A Matthew BEERS
Men – Senior
513B Wessel BOTHA
7:35.26,9
-
Team NAD
Men – Senior Cat: 1. GC: 1.
Time: 7:35.26,9 -
513A Matthew BEERS
513B Wessel BOTHA
2.
2.
Spur Specialized
498A Alan HATHERLY
Men – Senior
498B Simon ANDREASSEN
7:38.16,3
+2.49,4
Spur Specialized
Men – Senior Cat: 2. GC: 2.
Time: 7:38.16,3 +2.49,4
498A Alan HATHERLY
498B Simon ANDREASSEN
1.
3.
Team NAD 2
514A Nico BELL
Men - Sub-Vet
514B Gawie COMBRINCK
7:43.09,8
-
Team NAD 2
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 1. GC: 3.
Time: 7:43.09,8 -
514A Nico BELL
514B Gawie COMBRINCK
3.
4.
Waypoint Leuven
680A Frans CLAES
Men – Senior
680B Jasper STUYVEN
7:44.38,9
+9.12,0
Waypoint Leuven
Men – Senior Cat: 3. GC: 4.
Time: 7:44.38,9 +9.12,0
680A Frans CLAES
680B Jasper STUYVEN
4.
5.
HiQ Ellsworth
415A Calle FRIBERG
Men – Senior
415B Hendrik KRUGER
7:46.56,4
+11.29,5
HiQ Ellsworth
Men – Senior Cat: 4. GC: 5.
Time: 7:46.56,4 +11.29,5
415A Calle FRIBERG
415B Hendrik KRUGER
5.
6.
SPOT Africa
496A Arno DU TOIT
Men – Senior
496B Timothy HAMMOND
7:48.35,0
+13.08,1
SPOT Africa
Men – Senior Cat: 5. GC: 6.
Time: 7:48.35,0 +13.08,1
496A Arno DU TOIT
496B Timothy HAMMOND
6.
7.
Giant South Africa
163A Jurgens UYS
Men – Senior
163B Nicol CARSTENS
7:59.46,7
+24.19,8
Giant South Africa
Men – Senior Cat: 6. GC: 7.
Time: 7:59.46,7 +24.19,8
163A Jurgens UYS
163B Nicol CARSTENS
7.
8.
Spuds On The Run 1
497A Matthew KEYSER
Men – Senior
497B Johan STEPHAN
8:20.07,2
+44.40,3
Spuds On The Run 1
Men – Senior Cat: 7. GC: 8.
Time: 8:20.07,2 +44.40,3
497A Matthew KEYSER
497B Johan STEPHAN
1.
9.
Dormakaba 3
126A Nico PFITZENMAIER
Men - Vet
126B Paris BASSON
8:22.37,8
-
Dormakaba 3
Men - Vet Cat: 1. GC: 9.
Time: 8:22.37,8 -
126A Nico PFITZENMAIER
126B Paris BASSON
2.
10.
Demacon
42A Barend BURGER
Men - Sub-Vet
42B Ignus OOSTHUIZEN
8:28.55,1
+45.45,3
Demacon
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 2. GC: 10.
Time: 8:28.55,1 +45.45,3
42A Barend BURGER
42B Ignus OOSTHUIZEN
2.
11.
White Inc.
674A Adrian ENTHOVEN
Men - Vet
674B Nic WHITE
8:29.24,7
+6.46,9
White Inc.
Men - Vet Cat: 2. GC: 11.
Time: 8:29.24,7 +6.46,9
674A Adrian ENTHOVEN
674B Nic WHITE
8.
12.
Long legged lighties
444A Andrew HOUSTON
Men – Senior
444B Damon Duncan STAMP
8:33.16,6
+57.49,7
Long legged lighties
Men – Senior Cat: 8. GC: 12.
Time: 8:33.16,6 +57.49,7
444A Andrew HOUSTON
444B Damon Duncan STAMP
9.
13.
Absolute Motion Trek Bikes
56A Henry LIEBENBERG
Men – Senior
56B Jaco PELSER
8:34.46,7
+59.19,8
Absolute Motion Trek Bikes
Men – Senior Cat: 9. GC: 13.
Time: 8:34.46,7 +59.19,8
56A Henry LIEBENBERG
56B Jaco PELSER
3.
14.
LGE MIDAS/BELLS CYCLING
442A Burger BESTER
Men - Vet
442B Igna DE VILLIERS
8:39.56,0
+17.18,2
LGE MIDAS/BELLS CYCLING
Men - Vet Cat: 3. GC: 14.
Time: 8:39.56,0 +17.18,2
442A Burger BESTER
442B Igna DE VILLIERS
3.
15.
Team Hollard Nam
511A Christo SWARTZ
Men - Sub-Vet
511B Gerhard MANS
8:42.21,6
+59.11,8
Team Hollard Nam
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 3. GC: 15.
Time: 8:42.21,6 +59.11,8
511A Christo SWARTZ
511B Gerhard MANS
10.
16.
GVK KOMikaze
254A Cobus SWANEPOEL
Men – Senior
254B Nicholas ALLEN
8:46.44,4
+1:11.17,5
GVK KOMikaze
Men – Senior Cat: 10. GC: 16.
Time: 8:46.44,4 +1:11.17,5
254A Cobus SWANEPOEL
254B Nicholas ALLEN
11.
17.
Paul Roos Old Boys
243A Corrie MULLER
Men – Senior
243B Rossouw BEKKER
8:47.15,5
+1:11.48,6
Paul Roos Old Boys
Men – Senior Cat: 11. GC: 17.
Time: 8:47.15,5 +1:11.48,6
243A Corrie MULLER
243B Rossouw BEKKER
12.
18.
BMT Fairtree 1
82A Baphelele MBOBO
Men – Senior
82B Luyanda THOBIGUNYA
8:48.23,6
+1:12.56,7
BMT Fairtree 1
Men – Senior Cat: 12. GC: 18.
Time: 8:48.23,6 +1:12.56,7
82A Baphelele MBOBO
82B Luyanda THOBIGUNYA
4.
19.
Giant Recycles
162A Hannes HANEKOM
Men - Sub-Vet
162B Izak HANEKOM
8:50.09,2
+1:06.59,4
Giant Recycles
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 4. GC: 19.
Time: 8:50.09,2 +1:06.59,4
162A Hannes HANEKOM
162B Izak HANEKOM
5.
20.
Ellsworth
394A Hanco KACHELHOFFER
Men - Sub-Vet
394B Regis MANIORA
8:51.32,3
+1:08.22,5
Ellsworth
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 5. GC: 20.
Time: 8:51.32,3 +1:08.22,5
394A Hanco KACHELHOFFER
394B Regis MANIORA
4.
21.
BusinessPrint
95A Fanie VENTER
Men - Vet
95B Kobus BARNARD
8:52.05,7
+29.27,9
BusinessPrint
Men - Vet Cat: 4. GC: 21.
Time: 8:52.05,7 +29.27,9
95A Fanie VENTER
95B Kobus BARNARD
5.
22.
Parks Cycling
466A Albert OLIVIER
Men - Vet
466B Alex OTTO
8:53.02,2
+30.24,4
Parks Cycling
Men - Vet Cat: 5. GC: 22.
Time: 8:53.02,2 +30.24,4
466A Albert OLIVIER
466B Alex OTTO
6.
23.
ESA Partner
623A Wesley LENTZ
Men - Vet
623B Garth ENNION
8:54.40,7
+32.02,9
ESA Partner
Men - Vet Cat: 6. GC: 23.
Time: 8:54.40,7 +32.02,9
623A Wesley LENTZ
623B Garth ENNION
1.
24.
Robert Daniel
276A Doug BROWN
Men - Masters
276B Robert SIM
8:54.56,5
-
Robert Daniel
Men - Masters Cat: 1. GC: 24.
Time: 8:54.56,5 -
276A Doug BROWN
276B Robert SIM
6.
25.
Spuds On The Run 2
315A Renay GROUSTRA
Men - Sub-Vet
315B Rickus JOOSTE
8:55.16,5
+1:12.06,7
Spuds On The Run 2
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 6. GC: 25.
Time: 8:55.16,5 +1:12.06,7
315A Renay GROUSTRA
315B Rickus JOOSTE
7.
26.
Team Fusion Sport DK
651A Jorgen SCHNACK
Men - Vet
651B Peter Christian KORNUM
8:55.31,5
+32.53,7
Team Fusion Sport DK
Men - Vet Cat: 7. GC: 26.
Time: 8:55.31,5 +32.53,7
651A Jorgen SCHNACK
651B Peter Christian KORNUM
1.
27.
Rockhopper Adventures
38A Corne BARNARD
Mixed
38B Mariske STRAUSS
8:56.55,6
-
Rockhopper Adventures
Mixed Cat: 1. GC: 27.
Time: 8:56.55,6 -
38A Corne BARNARD
38B Mariske STRAUSS
13.
28.
RMB Change a Life 1
274A Sanele SHABALALA
Men – Senior
274B Ndumiso DONTSO
8:59.38,8
+1:24.11,9
RMB Change a Life 1
Men – Senior Cat: 13. GC: 28.
Time: 8:59.38,8 +1:24.11,9
274A Sanele SHABALALA
274B Ndumiso DONTSO
14.
29.
Exxaro / PwC1
143A Anele MTALANA
Men – Senior
143B Thabiso RENGANE
9:00.13,5
+1:24.46,6
Exxaro / PwC1
Men – Senior Cat: 14. GC: 29.
Time: 9:00.13,5 +1:24.46,6
143A Anele MTALANA
143B Thabiso RENGANE
15.
30.
Quick Step FloorworX
476A Cobus SNYMAN
Men – Senior
476B James ROSS-MARSH
9:01.30,0
+1:26.03,1
Quick Step FloorworX
Men – Senior Cat: 15. GC: 30.
Time: 9:01.30,0 +1:26.03,1
476A Cobus SNYMAN
476B James ROSS-MARSH
7.
31.
2 Man Wolf Pack
2A Andre VERMEULEN
Men - Sub-Vet
2B Braam VERMEULEN
9:02.20,5
+1:19.10,7
2 Man Wolf Pack
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 7. GC: 31.
Time: 9:02.20,5 +1:19.10,7
2A Andre VERMEULEN
2B Braam VERMEULEN
16.
32.
KATEMBA
202A Jacques STEYN
Men – Senior
202B Marc FOURIE
9:04.58,7
+1:29.31,8
KATEMBA
Men – Senior Cat: 16. GC: 32.
Time: 9:04.58,7 +1:29.31,8
202A Jacques STEYN
202B Marc FOURIE
8.
33.
EkoPlaza Skadi
50A Matthijs Finke JASPERSE
Men - Sub-Vet
50B Mitchel STEENMAN
9:06.17,2
+1:23.07,4
EkoPlaza Skadi
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 8. GC: 33.
Time: 9:06.17,2 +1:23.07,4
50A Matthijs Finke JASPERSE
50B Mitchel STEENMAN
9.
34.
Kagiso Performance Racing
198A Gavin WOOD
Men - Sub-Vet
198B Pedro MACHADO
9:06.46,6
+1:23.36,8
Kagiso Performance Racing
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 9. GC: 34.
Time: 9:06.46,6 +1:23.36,8
198A Gavin WOOD
198B Pedro MACHADO
17.
35.
Boer en Engelsman
25A Tony HARALAMBOUS
Men – Senior
25B Trevor MARSHALL
9:07.56,0
+1:32.29,1
Boer en Engelsman
Men – Senior Cat: 17. GC: 35.
Time: 9:07.56,0 +1:32.29,1
25A Tony HARALAMBOUS
25B Trevor MARSHALL
8.
36.
surfandbike
647A Bernd BARBROCK
Men - Vet
647B Felix PRINZ
9:08.51,3
+46.13,5
surfandbike
Men - Vet Cat: 8. GC: 36.
Time: 9:08.51,3 +46.13,5
647A Bernd BARBROCK
647B Felix PRINZ
18.
37.
Exxaro / DMA
140A Clement MABULA
Men – Senior
140B Shaun BALOYI
9:12.03,8
+1:36.36,9
Exxaro / DMA
Men – Senior Cat: 18. GC: 37.
Time: 9:12.03,8 +1:36.36,9
140A Clement MABULA
140B Shaun BALOYI
19.
38.
Ciovita
106A Adriaan LOUW
Men – Senior
106B George Fred ENSLIN
9:12.21,7
+1:36.54,8
Ciovita
Men – Senior Cat: 19. GC: 38.
Time: 9:12.21,7 +1:36.54,8
106A Adriaan LOUW
106B George Fred ENSLIN
10.
39.
Matt & Graham
625A Graham MCCOLLUM
Men - Sub-Vet
625B Matthew MCCOLLUM
9:14.06,5
+1:30.56,7
Matt & Graham
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 10. GC: 39.
Time: 9:14.06,5 +1:30.56,7
625A Graham MCCOLLUM
625B Matthew MCCOLLUM
20.
40.
RMB Change a Life 2
275A Bongumusa ZIKHALI
Men – Senior
275B Sipho KUPISO
9:21.21,2
+1:45.54,3
RMB Change a Life 2
Men – Senior Cat: 20. GC: 40.
Time: 9:21.21,2 +1:45.54,3
275A Bongumusa ZIKHALI
275B Sipho KUPISO
2.
41.
Pitstop Sport 2
469A Catherine WILLIAMSON
Mixed
469B Conway Brett OLIVER
9:23.15,6
+26.20,0
Pitstop Sport 2
Mixed Cat: 2. GC: 41.
Time: 9:23.15,6 +26.20,0
469A Catherine WILLIAMSON
469B Conway Brett OLIVER
21.
42.
Fine & Country
521A Joshua LOUW
Men – Senior
521B Graham COKER
9:24.23,4
+1:48.56,5
Fine & Country
Men – Senior Cat: 21. GC: 42.
Time: 9:24.23,4 +1:48.56,5
521A Joshua LOUW
521B Graham COKER
22.
43.
Team Enjoy
303A James TENNENT
Men – Senior
303B Matt OSBORNE
9:24.47,4
+1:49.20,5
Team Enjoy
Men – Senior Cat: 22. GC: 43.
Time: 9:24.47,4 +1:49.20,5
303A James TENNENT
303B Matt OSBORNE
9.
44.
Caledon
98A Jacques VAN ZYL
Men - Vet
98B Leendert LORENZEN
9:25.13,5
+1:02.35,7
Caledon
Men - Vet Cat: 9. GC: 44.
Time: 9:25.13,5 +1:02.35,7
98A Jacques VAN ZYL
98B Leendert LORENZEN
10.
45.
Booking.com / Atlas Towers
478A Lieuwe BOONSTRA
Men - Vet
478B Paul DAVIES
9:25.13,9
+1:02.36,1
Booking.com / Atlas Towers
Men - Vet Cat: 10. GC: 45.
Time: 9:25.13,9 +1:02.36,1
478A Lieuwe BOONSTRA
478B Paul DAVIES
11.
46.
HILL RACING
414A Leon BURGER
Men - Vet
414B Leo HILLINGER
9:25.41,0
+1:03.03,2
HILL RACING
Men - Vet Cat: 11. GC: 46.
Time: 9:25.41,0 +1:03.03,2
414A Leon BURGER
414B Leo HILLINGER
12.
47.
Numbnuts
233A Gavin VILJOEN
Men - Vet
233B Thorkild NIELSEN
9:25.48,4
+1:03.10,6
Numbnuts
Men - Vet Cat: 12. GC: 47.
Time: 9:25.48,4 +1:03.10,6
233A Gavin VILJOEN
233B Thorkild NIELSEN
11.
48.
Silverback Icon Engineers
488A Marthinus KRUGER
Men - Sub-Vet
488B Nichol JORDAAN
9:27.54,5
+1:44.44,7
Silverback Icon Engineers
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 11. GC: 48.
Time: 9:27.54,5 +1:44.44,7
488A Marthinus KRUGER
488B Nichol JORDAAN
2.
49.
Aba'ngane
54A David WALSH
Men - Masters
54B Dirk MAARSINGH
9:29.30,6
+34.34,1
Aba'ngane
Men - Masters Cat: 2. GC: 49.
Time: 9:29.30,6 +34.34,1
54A David WALSH
54B Dirk MAARSINGH
23.
50.
Rehidrat
272A Devan VAN DER BERG
Men – Senior
272B Gideon VAN DER BERG
9:30.35,9
+1:55.09,0
Rehidrat
Men – Senior Cat: 23. GC: 50.
Time: 9:30.35,9 +1:55.09,0
272A Devan VAN DER BERG
272B Gideon VAN DER BERG
3.
51.
Sales hire
484A Katie LENNARD
Mixed
484B Shaun SALE
9:30.59,6
+34.04,0
Sales hire
Mixed Cat: 3. GC: 51.
Time: 9:30.59,6 +34.04,0
484A Katie LENNARD
484B Shaun SALE
12.
52.
Neulux Logistics
460A Johannes VLOK
Men - Sub-Vet
460B Neil SWARTS
9:34.49,2
+1:51.39,4
Neulux Logistics
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 12. GC: 52.
Time: 9:34.49,2 +1:51.39,4
460A Johannes VLOK
460B Neil SWARTS
13.
53.
California
565A Michael POSTHUMUS
Men - Sub-Vet
565B Stephen CLOETE
9:35.56,6
+1:52.46,8
California
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 13. GC: 53.
Time: 9:35.56,6 +1:52.46,8
565A Michael POSTHUMUS
565B Stephen CLOETE
24.
54.
Velokhaya Team 1
369A Mthetheleli BOYA
Men – Senior
369B Shameeg SALIE
9:36.56,1
+2:01.29,2
Velokhaya Team 1
Men – Senior Cat: 24. GC: 54.
Time: 9:36.56,1 +2:01.29,2
369A Mthetheleli BOYA
369B Shameeg SALIE
13.
55.
vida e caffe
542A Mark PIENAAR
Men - Vet
542B Andrew RATCLIFFE
9:39.25,8
+1:16.48,0
vida e caffe
Men - Vet Cat: 13. GC: 55.
Time: 9:39.25,8 +1:16.48,0
542A Mark PIENAAR
542B Andrew RATCLIFFE
4.
56.
Team Merchants
338A Jeannie DREYER
Mixed
338B Martin DREYER
9:40.39,8
+43.44,2
Team Merchants
Mixed Cat: 4. GC: 56.
Time: 9:40.39,8 +43.44,2
338A Jeannie DREYER
338B Martin DREYER
14.
57.
Schuss
640A Nicholas CAPE
Men - Vet
640B Philipp RHODE
9:41.50,8
+1:19.13,0
Schuss
Men - Vet Cat: 14. GC: 57.
Time: 9:41.50,8 +1:19.13,0
640A Nicholas CAPE
640B Philipp RHODE
3.
58.
International Legends
428A Kjell FRIBERG
Men - Masters
428B Linus VAN ONSELEN
9:42.01,2
+47.04,7
International Legends
Men - Masters Cat: 3. GC: 58.
Time: 9:42.01,2 +47.04,7
428A Kjell FRIBERG
428B Linus VAN ONSELEN
14.
59.
Squirt Cycling Products Olympic Cycles
392A Paul WINTER
Men - Sub-Vet
392B Stephen EUCHES
9:44.50,8
+2:01.41,0
Squirt Cycling Products Olympic Cycles
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 14. GC: 59.
Time: 9:44.50,8 +2:01.41,0
392A Paul WINTER
392B Stephen EUCHES
4.
60.
Sport24Hrs
495A Deon KRUGER
Men - Masters
495B Waleed BAKER
9:46.17,7
+51.21,2
Sport24Hrs
Men - Masters Cat: 4. GC: 60.
Time: 9:46.17,7 +51.21,2
495A Deon KRUGER
495B Waleed BAKER
5.
61.
DB
41A Jan Hendrik HANEKOM
Men - Masters
41B Mc FRANKEN
9:46.34,4
+51.37,9
DB
Men - Masters Cat: 5. GC: 61.
Time: 9:46.34,4 +51.37,9
41A Jan Hendrik HANEKOM
41B Mc FRANKEN
15.
62.
Revenge of the Sloths
479A Darryl IRVINE
Men - Sub-Vet
479B Eugene BOTHA
9:47.11,2
+2:04.01,4
Revenge of the Sloths
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 15. GC: 62.
Time: 9:47.11,2 +2:04.01,4
479A Darryl IRVINE
479B Eugene BOTHA
15.
63.
Prime Racing
472A Douglas BURGER
Men - Vet
472B Frans DU PREEZ
9:48.29,8
+1:25.52,0
Prime Racing
Men - Vet Cat: 15. GC: 63.
Time: 9:48.29,8 +1:25.52,0
472A Douglas BURGER
472B Frans DU PREEZ
16.
64.
Toppies
529A Moolman WELGEMOED
Men - Vet
529B Steven HAYES
9:50.38,7
+1:28.00,9
Toppies
Men - Vet Cat: 16. GC: 64.
Time: 9:50.38,7 +1:28.00,9
529A Moolman WELGEMOED
529B Steven HAYES
16.
65.
Jack Rabbit
430A Grant HALL
Men - Sub-Vet
430B Waldek WASOWICZ
9:51.23,1
+2:08.13,3
Jack Rabbit
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 16. GC: 65.
Time: 9:51.23,1 +2:08.13,3
430A Grant HALL
430B Waldek WASOWICZ
17.
66.
cadence nutrition
30A Jens BRODBECK
Men - Vet
30B Jeroen SWART
9:52.37,8
+1:30.00,0
cadence nutrition
Men - Vet Cat: 17. GC: 66.
Time: 9:52.37,8 +1:30.00,0
30A Jens BRODBECK
30B Jeroen SWART
5.
67.
Topbike
361A Katja CAUWENBERGH
Mixed
361B Ken VAN DEN BULKE
9:54.47,5
+57.51,9
Topbike
Mixed Cat: 5. GC: 67.
Time: 9:54.47,5 +57.51,9
361A Katja CAUWENBERGH
361B Ken VAN DEN BULKE
25.
68.
Ntlantla & AJ
232A Anrique DAVIDS
Men – Senior
232B Ntlantla NONKASA
9:54.47,7
+2:19.20,8
Ntlantla & AJ
Men – Senior Cat: 25. GC: 68.
Time: 9:54.47,7 +2:19.20,8
232A Anrique DAVIDS
232B Ntlantla NONKASA
18.
69.
Mike & Louis
628A Louis DU TOIT
Men - Masters
628B Michael ABENDANON
9:55.36,4
+1:00.39,9
Mike & Louis
Men - Masters Cat: 18. GC: 69.
Time: 9:55.36,4 +1:00.39,9
628A Louis DU TOIT
628B Michael ABENDANON
6.
70.
JAZZMAN
433A Ian MARTIN
Men - Masters
433B Leon TOBIAS
9:55.46,4
+1:00.49,9
JAZZMAN
Men - Masters Cat: 6. GC: 70.
Time: 9:55.46,4 +1:00.49,9
433A Ian MARTIN
433B Leon TOBIAS
6.
71.
Haaskat
601A Anneke HANEKOM
Mixed
601B Russell LUND
9:56.56,1
+1:00.00,5
Haaskat
Mixed Cat: 6. GC: 71.
Time: 9:56.56,1 +1:00.00,5
601A Anneke HANEKOM
601B Russell LUND
19.
72.
RIDERS
480A Mark WARREN
Men - Vet
480B Nicholas KERSHAW
9:57.16,4
+1:34.38,6
RIDERS
Men - Vet Cat: 19. GC: 72.
Time: 9:57.16,4 +1:34.38,6
480A Mark WARREN
480B Nicholas KERSHAW
26.
73.
PopiMedia
633A Jonathan NEEDHAM
Men – Senior
633B Sean ATTRIDGE
9:57.31,2
+2:22.04,3
PopiMedia
Men – Senior Cat: 26. GC: 73.
Time: 9:57.31,2 +2:22.04,3
633A Jonathan NEEDHAM
633B Sean ATTRIDGE
20.
74.
tio peixe
663A Cobus VAN DER LINDE
Men - Vet
663B Gerrit DE VRIES
9:57.54,5
+1:35.16,7
tio peixe
Men - Vet Cat: 20. GC: 74.
Time: 9:57.54,5 +1:35.16,7
663A Cobus VAN DER LINDE
663B Gerrit DE VRIES
21.
75.
Vaughan Ulyate Attorneys
368A Darian VAVATZANIDIS
Men - Vet
368B Vaughan ULYATE
9:59.10,7
+1:36.32,9
Vaughan Ulyate Attorneys
Men - Vet Cat: 21. GC: 75.
Time: 9:59.10,7 +1:36.32,9
368A Darian VAVATZANIDIS
368B Vaughan ULYATE
7.
76.
Funriders
403A Corne SWART
Mixed
403B Sarita LOUW
10:00.34,6
+1:03.39,0
Funriders
Mixed Cat: 7. GC: 76.
Time: 10:00.34,6 +1:03.39,0
403A Corne SWART
403B Sarita LOUW
22.
77.
Cape Cycle Tours
32A Craig EDWARDS
Men - Vet
32B Fourton EMMANUEL
10:01.56,8
+1:39.19,0
Cape Cycle Tours
Men - Vet Cat: 22. GC: 77.
Time: 10:01.56,8 +1:39.19,0
32A Craig EDWARDS
32B Fourton EMMANUEL
1.
78.
Happy Cycling
409A Mari RABIE
Women – Senior
409B Nicole ERASMUS
10:03.12,8
-
Happy Cycling
Women – Senior Cat: 1. GC: 78.
Time: 10:03.12,8 -
409A Mari RABIE
409B Nicole ERASMUS
23.
79.
Freewheel Cycology RH77
402A Lionel MURRAY
Men - Vet
402B Rene HASSELBACHER
10:03.13,9
+1:40.36,1
Freewheel Cycology RH77
Men - Vet Cat: 23. GC: 79.
Time: 10:03.13,9 +1:40.36,1
402A Lionel MURRAY
402B Rene HASSELBACHER
17.
80.
The Makulus
356A Christopher NICHOLSON
Men - Sub-Vet
356B Paul SHEARER
10:04.50,3
+2:21.40,5
The Makulus
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 17. GC: 80.
Time: 10:04.50,3 +2:21.40,5
356A Christopher NICHOLSON
356B Paul SHEARER
18.
81.
Second Wind
291A Paul LAGESSE
Men - Sub-Vet
291B Ryan COLLINS
10:07.02,9
+2:23.53,1
Second Wind
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 18. GC: 81.
Time: 10:07.02,9 +2:23.53,1
291A Paul LAGESSE
291B Ryan COLLINS
19.
82.
Winemakers
382A Heinrich COETZEE
Men - Sub-Vet
382B Hermias VOLLGRAAFF
10:07.36,9
+2:24.27,1
Winemakers
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 19. GC: 82.
Time: 10:07.36,9 +2:24.27,1
382A Heinrich COETZEE
382B Hermias VOLLGRAAFF
20.
83.
Badgers
557A Andrew CRONJE
Men - Sub-Vet
557B Sacha DU PLESSIS
10:08.14,8
+2:25.05,0
Badgers
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 20. GC: 83.
Time: 10:08.14,8 +2:25.05,0
557A Andrew CRONJE
557B Sacha DU PLESSIS
24.
84.
Moore Stephens
223A Inus VAN ROOYEN
Men - Vet
223B Izak DU PLESSIS
10:08.40,7
+1:46.02,9
Moore Stephens
Men - Vet Cat: 24. GC: 84.
Time: 10:08.40,7 +1:46.02,9
223A Inus VAN ROOYEN
223B Izak DU PLESSIS
8.
85.
Bike Hub
74A Kylie HANEKOM
Mixed
74B Nicholas WEBB
10:08.59,9
+1:12.04,3
Bike Hub
Mixed Cat: 8. GC: 85.
Time: 10:08.59,9 +1:12.04,3
74A Kylie HANEKOM
74B Nicholas WEBB
9.
86.
BELL EQUIPMENT
18A Hayley SMITH
Mixed
18B John NTULI
10:09.22,4
+1:12.26,8
BELL EQUIPMENT
Mixed Cat: 9. GC: 86.
Time: 10:09.22,4 +1:12.26,8
18A Hayley SMITH
18B John NTULI
21.
87.
scottie
641A Jannie COETZER
Men - Sub-Vet
641B Shaun VAN BILJON
10:09.26,9
+2:26.17,1
scottie
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 21. GC: 87.
Time: 10:09.26,9 +2:26.17,1
641A Jannie COETZER
641B Shaun VAN BILJON
25.
88.
SANMAR
285A Mark OULD
Men - Vet
285B Tristan RILEY
10:10.08,7
+1:47.30,9
SANMAR
Men - Vet Cat: 25. GC: 88.
Time: 10:10.08,7 +1:47.30,9
285A Mark OULD
285B Tristan RILEY
26.
89.
We beat Jeff and Simon
373A Gavin Paul STOFFBERG
Men - Vet
373B Miguel DA FONSECA
10:10.45,9
+1:48.08,1
We beat Jeff and Simon
Men - Vet Cat: 26. GC: 89.
Time: 10:10.45,9 +1:48.08,1
373A Gavin Paul STOFFBERG
373B Miguel DA FONSECA
22.
90.
Farmer Boys
150A Joe ROBERTS
Men - Sub-Vet
150B SF DU TOIT
10:11.29,7
+2:28.19,9
Farmer Boys
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 22. GC: 90.
Time: 10:11.29,7 +2:28.19,9
150A Joe ROBERTS
150B SF DU TOIT
7.
91.
citr Energy
568A Grant LANGLEY
Men - Masters
568B Willem HERSELMAN
10:12.58,5
+1:18.02,0
citr Energy
Men - Masters Cat: 7. GC: 91.
Time: 10:12.58,5 +1:18.02,0
568A Grant LANGLEY
568B Willem HERSELMAN
27.
92.
Radiohead
477A Hayden HOBBS
Men - Vet
477B Michael MEYER
10:13.11,9
+1:50.34,1
Radiohead
Men - Vet Cat: 27. GC: 92.
Time: 10:13.11,9 +1:50.34,1
477A Hayden HOBBS
477B Michael MEYER
28.
93.
Vakansie Trap
538A Issy ZIMMERMAN
Men - Vet
538B Ivin GREYLING
10:13.19,4
+1:50.41,6
Vakansie Trap
Men - Vet Cat: 28. GC: 93.
Time: 10:13.19,4 +1:50.41,6
538A Issy ZIMMERMAN
538B Ivin GREYLING
29.
94.
BeStoked
71A Barto VAN DER MERWE
Men - Vet
71B Helmuth WEICH
10:13.25,2
+1:50.47,4
BeStoked
Men - Vet Cat: 29. GC: 94.
Time: 10:13.25,2 +1:50.47,4
71A Barto VAN DER MERWE
71B Helmuth WEICH
30.
95.
CCT
566A Hugh COLE
Men - Vet
566B Kevin JACOBY
10:14.18,3
+1:51.40,5
CCT
Men - Vet Cat: 30. GC: 95.
Time: 10:14.18,3 +1:51.40,5
566A Hugh COLE
566B Kevin JACOBY
31.
96.
FIRST FLOOR
400A Lindsey BURN
Men - Vet
400B Stephen O BRIEN
10:15.04,7
+1:52.26,9
FIRST FLOOR
Men - Vet Cat: 31. GC: 96.
Time: 10:15.04,7 +1:52.26,9
400A Lindsey BURN
400B Stephen O BRIEN
23.
97.
Span Spudnik
492A Anton DU PREEZ
Men - Sub-Vet
492B Tienie PRINSLOO
10:15.22,1
+2:32.12,3
Span Spudnik
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 23. GC: 97.
Time: 10:15.22,1 +2:32.12,3
492A Anton DU PREEZ
492B Tienie PRINSLOO
27.
98.
Exxaro / RMB
144A Khutso TLOU
Men – Senior
144B Luke MASHIANE
10:16.12,7
+2:40.45,8
Exxaro / RMB
Men – Senior Cat: 27. GC: 98.
Time: 10:16.12,7 +2:40.45,8
144A Khutso TLOU
144B Luke MASHIANE
32.
99.
Itchy and Scratchy
189A Brett PENNEY
Men - Vet
189B Eugene LONG
10:17.05,5
+1:54.27,7
Itchy and Scratchy
Men - Vet Cat: 32. GC: 99.
Time: 10:17.05,5 +1:54.27,7
189A Brett PENNEY
189B Eugene LONG
10.
100.
Anderson Transport 2
13A Dwayne LAUBSCHER
Mixed
13B Louise BEZUIDENHOUT
10:17.13,8
+1:20.18,2
Anderson Transport 2
Mixed Cat: 10. GC: 100.
Time: 10:17.13,8 +1:20.18,2
13A Dwayne LAUBSCHER
13B Louise BEZUIDENHOUT
24.
101.
Sandton Land Rover
284A Craig ABSALOM
Men - Sub-Vet
284B Manuel MONTEIRO
10:17.35,6
+2:34.25,8
Sandton Land Rover
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 24. GC: 101.
Time: 10:17.35,6 +2:34.25,8
284A Craig ABSALOM
284B Manuel MONTEIRO
8.
102.
Biltong
76A Julian CONRAD
Men - Masters
76B Paul VAN WOUDENBERG
10:18.32,5
+1:23.36,0
Biltong
Men - Masters Cat: 8. GC: 102.
Time: 10:18.32,5 +1:23.36,0
76A Julian CONRAD
76B Paul VAN WOUDENBERG
9.
103.
Can Do
99A Christopher PEPPER
Men - Masters
99B Duncan VOS
10:18.41,6
+1:23.45,1
Can Do
Men - Masters Cat: 9. GC: 103.
Time: 10:18.41,6 +1:23.45,1
99A Christopher PEPPER
99B Duncan VOS
33.
104.
Deus Ex Machina
579A Aaron VAN SCHAIK
Men - Vet
579B Greg GOODWIN
10:18.51,3
+1:56.13,5
Deus Ex Machina
Men - Vet Cat: 33. GC: 104.
Time: 10:18.51,3 +1:56.13,5
579A Aaron VAN SCHAIK
579B Greg GOODWIN
25.
105.
CachetNel
97A Arnou OBERHOLZER
Men - Sub-Vet
97B Brent GREEN
10:19.05,4
+2:35.55,6
CachetNel
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 25. GC: 105.
Time: 10:19.05,4 +2:35.55,6
97A Arnou OBERHOLZER
97B Brent GREEN
28.
106.
Arthro Choice
556A Arno JORDAAN
Men – Senior
556B Charlie LOUW
10:21.30,7
+2:46.03,8
Arthro Choice
Men – Senior Cat: 28. GC: 106.
Time: 10:21.30,7 +2:46.03,8
556A Arno JORDAAN
556B Charlie LOUW
26.
107.
Sean & Robert
288A Robert OBREE
Men - Sub-Vet
288B Sean NEWBERY
10:22.19,3
+2:39.09,5
Sean & Robert
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 26. GC: 107.
Time: 10:22.19,3 +2:39.09,5
288A Robert OBREE
288B Sean NEWBERY
29.
108.
Huhar
419A Lourens FICK
Men – Senior
419B Peter HARDCASTLE
10:22.32,5
+2:47.05,6
Huhar
Men – Senior Cat: 29. GC: 108.
Time: 10:22.32,5 +2:47.05,6
419A Lourens FICK
419B Peter HARDCASTLE
27.
109.
J9 Foundation
429A Dirk KOTZE
Men - Sub-Vet
429B Jaco GELDENHUYS
10:23.56,9
+2:40.47,1
J9 Foundation
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 27. GC: 109.
Time: 10:23.56,9 +2:40.47,1
429A Dirk KOTZE
429B Jaco GELDENHUYS
28.
110.
skyPixX GaBa
642A Gandola FRANCESCO GUISEPPE
Men - Sub-Vet
642B Mueller ROLAND
10:24.01,9
+2:40.52,1
skyPixX GaBa
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 28. GC: 110.
Time: 10:24.01,9 +2:40.52,1
642A Gandola FRANCESCO GUISEPPE
642B Mueller ROLAND
34.
111.
dormakaba1
584A David ELLIS
Men - Vet
584B Shaun FRAYNE
10:26.53,0
+2:04.15,2
dormakaba1
Men - Vet Cat: 34. GC: 111.
Time: 10:26.53,0 +2:04.15,2
584A David ELLIS
584B Shaun FRAYNE
35.
112.
JOC
434A David COHEN
Men - Vet
434B John OCONNOR
10:27.29,6
+2:04.51,8
JOC
Men - Vet Cat: 35. GC: 112.
Time: 10:27.29,6 +2:04.51,8
434A David COHEN
434B John OCONNOR
36.
113.
Eurocasa Cape Air Conditioning
135A Landon LA GRANGE
Men - Vet
135B Richard LURIE
10:27.34,3
+2:04.56,5
Eurocasa Cape Air Conditioning
Men - Vet Cat: 36. GC: 113.
Time: 10:27.34,3 +2:04.56,5
135A Landon LA GRANGE
135B Richard LURIE
37.
114.
Red-Liners
271A Barry HAWKE
Men - Vet
271B Geoffrey LEE
10:28.08,4
+2:05.30,6
Red-Liners
Men - Vet Cat: 37. GC: 114.
Time: 10:28.08,4 +2:05.30,6
271A Barry HAWKE
271B Geoffrey LEE
29.
115.
The Alps Boys
519A Ricco FRIEDRICH
Men - Sub-Vet
519B Sean FRIEDRICH
10:29.43,2
+2:46.33,4
The Alps Boys
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 29. GC: 115.
Time: 10:29.43,2 +2:46.33,4
519A Ricco FRIEDRICH
519B Sean FRIEDRICH
30.
116.
Premium Boys
471A Ernie VAN DER VYVER
Men - Sub-Vet
471B Gene JACOBS
10:30.00,5
+2:46.50,7
Premium Boys
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 30. GC: 116.
Time: 10:30.00,5 +2:46.50,7
471A Ernie VAN DER VYVER
471B Gene JACOBS
30.
117.
Coffee club
110A Aidan LOTZ
Men – Senior
110B Grant RALPH
10:30.36,9
+2:55.10,0
Coffee club
Men – Senior Cat: 30. GC: 117.
Time: 10:30.36,9 +2:55.10,0
110A Aidan LOTZ
110B Grant RALPH
38.
118.
19 Seventy 5
550A Corne KRIGE
Men - Vet
550B Stefan TERBLANCHE
10:31.55,4
+2:09.17,6
19 Seventy 5
Men - Vet Cat: 38. GC: 118.
Time: 10:31.55,4 +2:09.17,6
550A Corne KRIGE
550B Stefan TERBLANCHE
31.
119.
Southern Raiders
305A Gareth EVANS
Men - Sub-Vet
305B Julio FERRAZ
10:32.02,2
+2:48.52,4
Southern Raiders
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 31. GC: 119.
Time: 10:32.02,2 +2:48.52,4
305A Gareth EVANS
305B Julio FERRAZ
39.
120.
MaxNorch
219A Marc NORTJE
Men - Vet
219B Mike ODONOVAN
10:32.05,3
+2:09.27,5
MaxNorch
Men - Vet Cat: 39. GC: 120.
Time: 10:32.05,3 +2:09.27,5
219A Marc NORTJE
219B Mike ODONOVAN
40.
121.
Stofstreep
320A Christoff BOTHA
Men - Vet
320B Pieter THERON
10:33.15,1
+2:10.37,3
Stofstreep
Men - Vet Cat: 40. GC: 121.
Time: 10:33.15,1 +2:10.37,3
320A Christoff BOTHA
320B Pieter THERON
32.
122.
Peri 4
250A Christo CARSTENS
Men - Sub-Vet
250B Wryno BARNARD
10:33.35,6
+2:50.25,8
Peri 4
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 32. GC: 122.
Time: 10:33.35,6 +2:50.25,8
250A Christo CARSTENS
250B Wryno BARNARD
33.
123.
shoreline cement
294A Juan VAN DEVENTER
Men - Sub-Vet
294B Van Deventer JACQUES
10:34.07,9
+2:50.58,1
shoreline cement
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 33. GC: 123.
Time: 10:34.07,9 +2:50.58,1
294A Juan VAN DEVENTER
294B Van Deventer JACQUES
34.
124.
50 Shades of Legend
53A Francois MARAIS
Men - Sub-Vet
53B Gareth PHILLIPS
10:34.11,0
+2:51.01,2
50 Shades of Legend
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 34. GC: 124.
Time: 10:34.11,0 +2:51.01,2
53A Francois MARAIS
53B Gareth PHILLIPS
41.
125.
Ground Up Construction TCSA
170A Mark RICKARD
Men - Vet
170B Sebastian MILLER
10:35.29,6
+2:12.51,8
Ground Up Construction TCSA
Men - Vet Cat: 41. GC: 125.
Time: 10:35.29,6 +2:12.51,8
170A Mark RICKARD
170B Sebastian MILLER
42.
126.
Michael & Anton
627A Anton OLIVIER
Men - Vet
627B Michael MANEFELDT
10:35.39,9
+2:13.02,1
Michael & Anton
Men - Vet Cat: 42. GC: 126.
Time: 10:35.39,9 +2:13.02,1
627A Anton OLIVIER
627B Michael MANEFELDT
43.
127.
Steel and Pipes for Africa
317A John CAMPBELL
Men - Vet
317B Werner MOOLMAN
10:37.49,5
+2:15.11,7
Steel and Pipes for Africa
Men - Vet Cat: 43. GC: 127.
Time: 10:37.49,5 +2:15.11,7
317A John CAMPBELL
317B Werner MOOLMAN
31.
128.
Grand Crew
166A Mike BIESHEUVEL
Men – Senior
166B Stuart BIESHEUVEL
10:38.30,9
+3:03.04,0
Grand Crew
Men – Senior Cat: 31. GC: 128.
Time: 10:38.30,9 +3:03.04,0
166A Mike BIESHEUVEL
166B Stuart BIESHEUVEL
32.
129.
Teejay
347A Jeremy ROSE
Men – Senior
347B Tristan KEELEY
10:39.30,8
+3:04.03,9
Teejay
Men – Senior Cat: 32. GC: 129.
Time: 10:39.30,8 +3:04.03,9
347A Jeremy ROSE
347B Tristan KEELEY
44.
130.
NAM RIDERS
458A Stefan VAN DOORN
Men - Vet
458B Thorsten HORENBURG
10:39.57,7
+2:17.19,9
NAM RIDERS
Men - Vet Cat: 44. GC: 130.
Time: 10:39.57,7 +2:17.19,9
458A Stefan VAN DOORN
458B Thorsten HORENBURG
45.
131.
Namgear
459A Johnny HEATLIE
Men - Vet
459B Marius BRONKHORST
10:40.21,4
+2:17.43,6
Namgear
Men - Vet Cat: 45. GC: 131.
Time: 10:40.21,4 +2:17.43,6
459A Johnny HEATLIE
459B Marius BRONKHORST
46.
132.
Calberg
332A Carl Andrew LIEBENBERG
Men - Vet
332B Duana VOCK
10:41.06,9
+2:18.29,1
Calberg
Men - Vet Cat: 46. GC: 132.
Time: 10:41.06,9 +2:18.29,1
332A Carl Andrew LIEBENBERG
332B Duana VOCK
10.
133.
Hammer and Nail
408A Rory MAPSTONE
Men - Masters
408B Wayne MC DULING
10:41.14,7
+1:46.18,2
Hammer and Nail
Men - Masters Cat: 10. GC: 133.
Time: 10:41.14,7 +1:46.18,2
408A Rory MAPSTONE
408B Wayne MC DULING
47.
134.
Onrus Garage
465A Cillie HAMMAN
Men - Vet
465B Juan Snr VAN DEVENTER
10:41.42,9
+2:19.05,1
Onrus Garage
Men - Vet Cat: 47. GC: 134.
Time: 10:41.42,9 +2:19.05,1
465A Cillie HAMMAN
465B Juan Snr VAN DEVENTER
36.
136.
Team Atlantic AZ Logistics
502A Bryan OCONNELL
Men - Sub-Vet
502B Ziehaad SALIE
10:42.28,9
+2:59.19,1
Team Atlantic AZ Logistics
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 36. GC: 136.
Time: 10:42.28,9 +2:59.19,1
502A Bryan OCONNELL
502B Ziehaad SALIE
11.
137.
Team UrCycling
346A Mariske MCLEAN
Mixed
346B Pierre SMITH
10:42.36,8
+1:45.41,2
Team UrCycling
Mixed Cat: 11. GC: 137.
Time: 10:42.36,8 +1:45.41,2
346A Mariske MCLEAN
346B Pierre SMITH
33.
138.
The Youngsters
526A Nicholas HOPS
Men – Senior
526B Richard DAMANT
10:42.38,0
+3:07.11,1
The Youngsters
Men – Senior Cat: 33. GC: 138.
Time: 10:42.38,0 +3:07.11,1
526A Nicholas HOPS
526B Richard DAMANT
37.
139.
Inyoka
188A Bradley RUBLY
Men - Sub-Vet
188B Daryl BHANA
10:43.28,9
+3:00.19,1
Inyoka
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 37. GC: 139.
Time: 10:43.28,9 +3:00.19,1
188A Bradley RUBLY
188B Daryl BHANA
34.
140.
3rd time lucky
4A Dino ZUCCOLLO
Men – Senior
4B Richard TUNSTALL
10:43.29,6
+3:08.02,7
3rd time lucky
Men – Senior Cat: 34. GC: 140.
Time: 10:43.29,6 +3:08.02,7
4A Dino ZUCCOLLO
4B Richard TUNSTALL
48.
141.
Eagle Lighting Voltex
393A Dominic BRIGHT
Men - Vet
393B Robin LEWIS
10:44.50,8
+2:22.13,0
Eagle Lighting Voltex
Men - Vet Cat: 48. GC: 141.
Time: 10:44.50,8 +2:22.13,0
393A Dominic BRIGHT
393B Robin LEWIS
49.
142.
SolarWise
302A Chris BATTING
Men - Vet
302B Mark DE SWARDT
10:44.52,0
+2:22.14,2
SolarWise
Men - Vet Cat: 49. GC: 142.
Time: 10:44.52,0 +2:22.14,2
302A Chris BATTING
302B Mark DE SWARDT
50.
143.
Beer Bikers
68A Gary GORDON
Men - Vet
68B Ian HALLIDAY
10:46.49,2
+2:24.11,4
Beer Bikers
Men - Vet Cat: 50. GC: 143.
Time: 10:46.49,2 +2:24.11,4
68A Gary GORDON
68B Ian HALLIDAY
51.
144.
Team Oryx Wild Ones
341A Daniel MOUTON
Men - Vet
341B Jp DU PLESSIS
10:47.57,7
+2:25.19,9
Team Oryx Wild Ones
Men - Vet Cat: 51. GC: 144.
Time: 10:47.57,7 +2:25.19,9
341A Daniel MOUTON
341B Jp DU PLESSIS
38.
145.
The Iona Wine Vikings
522A Brad GOLD
Men - Sub-Vet
522B Warren Richards RICHARDS
10:48.52,3
+3:05.42,5
The Iona Wine Vikings
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 38. GC: 145.
Time: 10:48.52,3 +3:05.42,5
522A Brad GOLD
522B Warren Richards RICHARDS
12.
146.
Fast2Males
151A Michael DALBY
Mixed
151B Peter VAN KERCKHOVEN
10:49.34,1
+1:52.38,5
Fast2Males
Mixed Cat: 12. GC: 146.
Time: 10:49.34,1 +1:52.38,5
151A Michael DALBY
151B Peter VAN KERCKHOVEN
39.
147.
Garnet
160A Hilton SAUNDERS
Men - Sub-Vet
160B Seth O DEA
10:49.44,2
+3:06.34,4
Garnet
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 39. GC: 147.
Time: 10:49.44,2 +3:06.34,4
160A Hilton SAUNDERS
160B Seth O DEA
35.
148.
BMT Didata
81A Thando KLAAS
Men – Senior
81B Zola NGXAKENI
10:50.07,4
+3:14.40,5
BMT Didata
Men – Senior Cat: 35. GC: 148.
Time: 10:50.07,4 +3:14.40,5
81A Thando KLAAS
81B Zola NGXAKENI
52.
149.
SportsWorld
314A Dennis LAMMINGA
Men - Vet
314B Gavin CANNONE
10:50.41,2
+2:28.03,4
SportsWorld
Men - Vet Cat: 52. GC: 149.
Time: 10:50.41,2 +2:28.03,4
314A Dennis LAMMINGA
314B Gavin CANNONE
53.
150.
Derailers
121A Erik MINNIE
Men - Vet
121B Ettienne KOK
10:50.48,3
+2:28.10,5
Derailers
Men - Vet Cat: 53. GC: 150.
Time: 10:50.48,3 +2:28.10,5
121A Erik MINNIE
121B Ettienne KOK
40.
151.
Bullet Boys
29A Daniel ROBINSON
Men - Sub-Vet
29B Jeremy RISHWORTH
10:50.53,6
+3:07.43,8
Bullet Boys
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 40. GC: 151.
Time: 10:50.53,6 +3:07.43,8
29A Daniel ROBINSON
29B Jeremy RISHWORTH
41.
152.
Team Madmacs
45A Etnard LOUW
Men - Sub-Vet
45B Jean Michel LIM FAT
10:53.00,8
+3:09.51,0
Team Madmacs
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 41. GC: 152.
Time: 10:53.00,8 +3:09.51,0
45A Etnard LOUW
45B Jean Michel LIM FAT
42.
153.
SPAZ
306A Albert VAN DER BERG
Men - Sub-Vet
306B Robert ROSTOLL
10:54.07,0
+3:10.57,2
SPAZ
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 42. GC: 153.
Time: 10:54.07,0 +3:10.57,2
306A Albert VAN DER BERG
306B Robert ROSTOLL
54.
154.
NamWhales
227A Archie GRAHAM
Men - Vet
227B Fana LAMBERT
10:54.21,8
+2:31.44,0
NamWhales
Men - Vet Cat: 54. GC: 154.
Time: 10:54.21,8 +2:31.44,0
227A Archie GRAHAM
227B Fana LAMBERT
11.
155.
HERMANUSPIETERFONTEIN
412A Barry PAUW
Men - Masters
412B Gustav HEFER
10:55.38,0
+2:00.41,5
HERMANUSPIETERFONTEIN
Men - Masters Cat: 11. GC: 155.
Time: 10:55.38,0 +2:00.41,5
412A Barry PAUW
412B Gustav HEFER
55.
156.
Armando & Adam
65A Adam SCOTT
Men - Vet
65B Armando FIGUEIREDO
10:59.25,6
+2:36.47,8
Armando & Adam
Men - Vet Cat: 55. GC: 156.
Time: 10:59.25,6 +2:36.47,8
65A Adam SCOTT
65B Armando FIGUEIREDO
56.
157.
Louis & Nick
618A Louis PEENS
Men - Vet
618B Nick DU PLESSIS
10:59.37,2
+2:36.59,4
Louis & Nick
Men - Vet Cat: 56. GC: 157.
Time: 10:59.37,2 +2:36.59,4
618A Louis PEENS
618B Nick DU PLESSIS
43.
158.
BMT Fairtree 2
83A Thando Isaac NTUTHU
Men - Sub-Vet
83B Unathi MSOPHI
10:59.40,9
+3:16.31,1
BMT Fairtree 2
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 43. GC: 158.
Time: 10:59.40,9 +3:16.31,1
83A Thando Isaac NTUTHU
83B Unathi MSOPHI
44.
159.
South Industries Mixed Racing
304A Nico Cindy VAN ZYL
Men - Sub-Vet
304B Robert WAGENER
11:00.10,9
+3:17.01,1
South Industries Mixed Racing
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 44. GC: 159.
Time: 11:00.10,9 +3:17.01,1
304A Nico Cindy VAN ZYL
304B Robert WAGENER
57.
160.
Scramblers
287A Guy LE RAY-COOK
Men - Vet
287B Michael HAINEBACH
11:00.16,6
+2:37.38,8
Scramblers
Men - Vet Cat: 57. GC: 160.
Time: 11:00.16,6 +2:37.38,8
287A Guy LE RAY-COOK
287B Michael HAINEBACH
12.
161.
DTE MASTERS
130A Bruce VILJOEN
Men - Masters
130B Gary BENSON ARMER
11:00.42,4
+2:05.45,9
DTE MASTERS
Men - Masters Cat: 12. GC: 161.
Time: 11:00.42,4 +2:05.45,9
130A Bruce VILJOEN
130B Gary BENSON ARMER
13.
162.
#Scott2Luvit
193A Janice VENTER
Mixed
193B Joggie PRINSLOO
11:01.05,5
+2:04.09,9
#Scott2Luvit
Mixed Cat: 13. GC: 162.
Time: 11:01.05,5 +2:04.09,9
193A Janice VENTER
193B Joggie PRINSLOO
36.
163.
Sheldon & Fernell
292A Fernell REQUE
Men – Senior
292B Sheldon FOURIE
11:01.06,3
+3:25.39,4
Sheldon & Fernell
Men – Senior Cat: 36. GC: 163.
Time: 11:01.06,3 +3:25.39,4
292A Fernell REQUE
292B Sheldon FOURIE
58.
164.
Lefty Addicts
212A Martin DE VILLIERS
Men - Vet
212B Stephanus DE SWARDT
11:01.27,9
+2:38.50,1
Lefty Addicts
Men - Vet Cat: 58. GC: 164.
Time: 11:01.27,9 +2:38.50,1
212A Martin DE VILLIERS
212B Stephanus DE SWARDT
45.
165.
wiki whap taps
375A Anschen BECK
Men - Sub-Vet
375B Arno CILLIERS
11:01.39,8
+3:18.30,0
wiki whap taps
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 45. GC: 165.
Time: 11:01.39,8 +3:18.30,0
375A Anschen BECK
375B Arno CILLIERS
59.
166.
Run Like Hell
483A Carnie VAN DER LINDE
Men - Vet
483B Erich MEINTJES
11:01.40,9
+2:39.03,1
Run Like Hell
Men - Vet Cat: 59. GC: 166.
Time: 11:01.40,9 +2:39.03,1
483A Carnie VAN DER LINDE
483B Erich MEINTJES
60.
167.
VZR
669A Dalein VAN ZYL
Men - Vet
669B Robert VAN ZYL
11:02.47,9
+2:40.10,1
VZR
Men - Vet Cat: 60. GC: 167.
Time: 11:02.47,9 +2:40.10,1
669A Dalein VAN ZYL
669B Robert VAN ZYL
61.
168.
WBW
372A Alexis VAN DER MERWE
Men - Vet
372B David WINTER
11:03.15,4
+2:40.37,6
WBW
Men - Vet Cat: 61. GC: 168.
Time: 11:03.15,4 +2:40.37,6
372A Alexis VAN DER MERWE
372B David WINTER
14.
169.
Niners
229A Warren MORTON
Mixed
229B Allison MORTON
11:03.44,9
+2:06.49,3
Niners
Mixed Cat: 14. GC: 169.
Time: 11:03.44,9 +2:06.49,3
229A Warren MORTON
229B Allison MORTON
62.
170.
The B TEAM
520A Grant SIXTUS
Men - Vet
520B Jason LOTTER
11:04.21,7
+2:41.43,9
The B TEAM
Men - Vet Cat: 62. GC: 170.
Time: 11:04.21,7 +2:41.43,9
520A Grant SIXTUS
520B Jason LOTTER
37.
171.
Hermanus Pharmacies
411A Karel KEYSER
Men – Senior
411B Philip-Ben KOTZE
11:05.49,0
+3:30.22,1
Hermanus Pharmacies
Men – Senior Cat: 37. GC: 171.
Time: 11:05.49,0 +3:30.22,1
411A Karel KEYSER
411B Philip-Ben KOTZE
63.
172.
Paul Cluver
467A Guy CLUVER
Men - Vet
467B Paul CLUVER
11:07.50,2
+2:45.12,4
Paul Cluver
Men - Vet Cat: 63. GC: 172.
Time: 11:07.50,2 +2:45.12,4
467A Guy CLUVER
467B Paul CLUVER
46.
173.
Team Atlantic AZ Logistics 2
503A Andel KLAASEN
Men - Sub-Vet
503B Gareth DEWEY
11:07.58,0
+3:24.48,2
Team Atlantic AZ Logistics 2
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 46. GC: 173.
Time: 11:07.58,0 +3:24.48,2
503A Andel KLAASEN
503B Gareth DEWEY
64.
174.
Team Landmyn
337A Rene DU PREEZ
Men - Vet
337B Willie MALAN
11:08.15,6
+2:45.37,8
Team Landmyn
Men - Vet Cat: 64. GC: 174.
Time: 11:08.15,6 +2:45.37,8
337A Rene DU PREEZ
337B Willie MALAN
65.
175.
ProTPD Hermanus
473A Claude TYERS
Men - Vet
473B Mathew BROWNE
11:08.42,3
+2:46.04,5
ProTPD Hermanus
Men - Vet Cat: 65. GC: 175.
Time: 11:08.42,3 +2:46.04,5
473A Claude TYERS
473B Mathew BROWNE
66.
176.
Nikhedonia
228A Hakkies GRIESEL
Men - Vet
228B Stefanus DELPORT
11:10.34,1
+2:47.56,3
Nikhedonia
Men - Vet Cat: 66. GC: 176.
Time: 11:10.34,1 +2:47.56,3
228A Hakkies GRIESEL
228B Stefanus DELPORT
38.
177.
The Cousins
388A Steven MAINGARD
Men – Senior
388B Andy ST LEGER
11:10.46,2
+3:35.19,3
The Cousins
Men – Senior Cat: 38. GC: 177.
Time: 11:10.46,2 +3:35.19,3
388A Steven MAINGARD
388B Andy ST LEGER
67.
178.
LUNIEL
445A Gielie DE SWARDT
Men - Vet
445B Giuseppe LORUSSO
11:10.59,1
+2:48.21,3
LUNIEL
Men - Vet Cat: 67. GC: 178.
Time: 11:10.59,1 +2:48.21,3
445A Gielie DE SWARDT
445B Giuseppe LORUSSO
68.
179.
Team EOH
507A Steve PROWSE
Men - Vet
507B Rob GODLONTON
11:11.36,0
+2:48.58,2
Team EOH
Men - Vet Cat: 68. GC: 179.
Time: 11:11.36,0 +2:48.58,2
507A Steve PROWSE
507B Rob GODLONTON
69.
180.
Insect Science 2
427A Gerhard BOOYSEN
Men - Vet
427B Thomas ORCHARD
11:11.52,5
+2:49.14,7
Insect Science 2
Men - Vet Cat: 69. GC: 180.
Time: 11:11.52,5 +2:49.14,7
427A Gerhard BOOYSEN
427B Thomas ORCHARD
70.
181.
Intercooler
187A Andries POTGIETER
Men - Vet
187B Gerhard KLERCK
11:12.33,3
+2:49.55,5
Intercooler
Men - Vet Cat: 70. GC: 181.
Time: 11:12.33,3 +2:49.55,5
187A Andries POTGIETER
187B Gerhard KLERCK
39.
182.
Team Kleinmond
512A Danie GOOSEN
Men – Senior
512B Pieter LE ROUX
11:13.12,6
+3:37.45,7
Team Kleinmond
Men – Senior Cat: 39. GC: 182.
Time: 11:13.12,6 +3:37.45,7
512A Danie GOOSEN
512B Pieter LE ROUX
71.
183.
Fatty and Chatty
398A Bruce MOMMSEN
Men - Vet
398B Michael BUCKHAM
11:13.33,1
+2:50.55,3
Fatty and Chatty
Men - Vet Cat: 71. GC: 183.
Time: 11:13.33,1 +2:50.55,3
398A Bruce MOMMSEN
398B Michael BUCKHAM
47.
184.
Texas Chainring
348A Matthew BECKETT
Men - Sub-Vet
348B Ricky REYNOLDS
11:14.37,7
+3:31.27,9
Texas Chainring
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 47. GC: 184.
Time: 11:14.37,7 +3:31.27,9
348A Matthew BECKETT
348B Ricky REYNOLDS
15.
185.
Tanya and Aubs
330A Aubrey SYMINGTON
Mixed
330B Tanya RABIE
11:15.04,1
+2:18.08,5
Tanya and Aubs
Mixed Cat: 15. GC: 185.
Time: 11:15.04,1 +2:18.08,5
330A Aubrey SYMINGTON
330B Tanya RABIE
16.
186.
LPC
214A Carly KENT
Mixed
214B Ian KENT
11:15.23,6
+2:18.28,0
LPC
Mixed Cat: 16. GC: 186.
Time: 11:15.23,6 +2:18.28,0
214A Carly KENT
214B Ian KENT
48.
187.
Entawood and Entrakor
133A Jano VAN REENEN
Men - Sub-Vet
133B Morne COTTON
11:16.12,0
+3:33.02,2
Entawood and Entrakor
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 48. GC: 187.
Time: 11:16.12,0 +3:33.02,2
133A Jano VAN REENEN
133B Morne COTTON
72.
188.
De Villiers Consulting
119A Christiaan DE VILLIERS
Men - Vet
119B Meiring DE VILLIERS
11:18.42,4
+2:56.04,6
De Villiers Consulting
Men - Vet Cat: 72. GC: 188.
Time: 11:18.42,4 +2:56.04,6
119A Christiaan DE VILLIERS
119B Meiring DE VILLIERS
17.
189.
Ciovita 2
107A Matthew DANEEL
Mixed
107B Marianne BERGLI
11:19.02,0
+2:22.06,4
Ciovita 2
Mixed Cat: 17. GC: 189.
Time: 11:19.02,0 +2:22.06,4
107A Matthew DANEEL
107B Marianne BERGLI
73.
190.
PERI 2
248A Dewald COOLEN
Men - Vet
248B Ernst VAN DEN BERG
11:20.29,7
+2:57.51,9
PERI 2
Men - Vet Cat: 73. GC: 190.
Time: 11:20.29,7 +2:57.51,9
248A Dewald COOLEN
248B Ernst VAN DEN BERG
74.
191.
The Guilders
353A Pierre DURANDT
Men - Vet
353B Simon OSBORNE
11:20.30,3
+2:57.52,5
The Guilders
Men - Vet Cat: 74. GC: 191.
Time: 11:20.30,3 +2:57.52,5
353A Pierre DURANDT
353B Simon OSBORNE
75.
192.
Quaggas
600A Peter HODGKINSON
Men - Vet
600B Niel DU PISANI
11:20.41,7
+2:58.03,9
Quaggas
Men - Vet Cat: 75. GC: 192.
Time: 11:20.41,7 +2:58.03,9
600A Peter HODGKINSON
600B Niel DU PISANI
76.
193.
Lange Sports
673A Malcolm LANGE
Men - Vet
673B Karsten WELLNER
11:21.15,7
+2:58.37,9
Lange Sports
Men - Vet Cat: 76. GC: 193.
Time: 11:21.15,7 +2:58.37,9
673A Malcolm LANGE
673B Karsten WELLNER
77.
194.
Team Moreflavour
339A John DE ROOY
Men - Vet
339B Robert DE ROOY
11:22.02,5
+2:59.24,7
Team Moreflavour
Men - Vet Cat: 77. GC: 194.
Time: 11:22.02,5 +2:59.24,7
339A John DE ROOY
339B Robert DE ROOY
49.
195.
King Price Insurance
610A Wynand VAN VUUREN
Men - Sub-Vet
610B Rhett FINCH
11:22.14,1
+3:39.04,3
King Price Insurance
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 49. GC: 195.
Time: 11:22.14,1 +3:39.04,3
610A Wynand VAN VUUREN
610B Rhett FINCH
13.
196.
inQuba
606A Justin BABAYA
Men - Masters
606B Trent ROSSINI
11:23.29,6
+2:28.33,1
inQuba
Men - Masters Cat: 13. GC: 196.
Time: 11:23.29,6 +2:28.33,1
606A Justin BABAYA
606B Trent ROSSINI
78.
197.
Abagold W2W
5A Christiaan De Wet
Men - Vet
5B Philip FYFER
11:23.44,0
+3:01.06,2
Abagold W2W
Men - Vet Cat: 78. GC: 197.
Time: 11:23.44,0 +3:01.06,2
5A Christiaan De Wet
5B Philip FYFER
79.
198.
Argon2
63A Jacques DE KOCK
Men - Vet
63B Craig WOODS
11:24.43,0
+3:02.05,2
Argon2
Men - Vet Cat: 79. GC: 198.
Time: 11:24.43,0 +3:02.05,2
63A Jacques DE KOCK
63B Craig WOODS
80.
199.
Briek Streep
88A Christo DU RAAN
Men - Vet
88B Michael COCKLIN
11:25.00,1
+3:02.22,3
Briek Streep
Men - Vet Cat: 80. GC: 199.
Time: 11:25.00,1 +3:02.22,3
88A Christo DU RAAN
88B Michael COCKLIN
81.
201.
STRATIG PAINT CHEMISTRY
499A Douglas SHERIDAN
Men - Vet
499B Gavin SCHOLTZ
11:25.44,3
+3:03.06,5
STRATIG PAINT CHEMISTRY
Men - Vet Cat: 81. GC: 201.
Time: 11:25.44,3 +3:03.06,5
499A Douglas SHERIDAN
499B Gavin SCHOLTZ
50.
202.
i1Solutions
182A Allan TIMM
Men - Sub-Vet
182B Shaun TIMM
11:26.23,5
+3:43.13,7
i1Solutions
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 50. GC: 202.
Time: 11:26.23,5 +3:43.13,7
182A Allan TIMM
182B Shaun TIMM
15.
203.
Appel en boom
61A Dag WILLEMS
Men - Masters
61B Dirk MULLER
11:26.44,4
+2:31.47,9
Appel en boom
Men - Masters Cat: 15. GC: 203.
Time: 11:26.44,4 +2:31.47,9
61A Dag WILLEMS
61B Dirk MULLER
82.
204.
Bold and Beautiful
562A Johann GROBLER
Men - Vet
562B Michal KOTZE
11:28.11,5
+3:05.33,7
Bold and Beautiful
Men - Vet Cat: 82. GC: 204.
Time: 11:28.11,5 +3:05.33,7
562A Johann GROBLER
562B Michal KOTZE
40.
205.
MTW
218A Juanne-Lee VAALTYN
Men – Senior
218B Endorich DE KOKER
11:29.11,3
+3:53.44,4
MTW
Men – Senior Cat: 40. GC: 205.
Time: 11:29.11,3 +3:53.44,4
218A Juanne-Lee VAALTYN
218B Endorich DE KOKER
16.
206.
Us2
365A Aidan DE LANGE
Men - Masters
365B Leith STEELE
11:29.50,8
+2:34.54,3
Us2
Men - Masters Cat: 16. GC: 206.
Time: 11:29.50,8 +2:34.54,3
365A Aidan DE LANGE
365B Leith STEELE
83.
207.
Paniagua
240A Lawrence EDWARDS
Men - Vet
240B Nic TRAEST
11:30.03,2
+3:07.25,4
Paniagua
Men - Vet Cat: 83. GC: 207.
Time: 11:30.03,2 +3:07.25,4
240A Lawrence EDWARDS
240B Nic TRAEST
84.
208.
Kalahari Ferraries
199A Nico VERHOEF
Men - Vet
199B Tiaan STRAUSS
11:30.59,0
+3:08.21,2
Kalahari Ferraries
Men - Vet Cat: 84. GC: 208.
Time: 11:30.59,0 +3:08.21,2
199A Nico VERHOEF
199B Tiaan STRAUSS
85.
209.
Dust is earned
49A Godwill CHAHWAHWA
Men - Vet
49B Trevor BARTLEET
11:31.10,0
+3:08.32,2
Dust is earned
Men - Vet Cat: 85. GC: 209.
Time: 11:31.10,0 +3:08.32,2
49A Godwill CHAHWAHWA
49B Trevor BARTLEET
86.
210.
Team Fusion
307A Byron VAN NIEKERK
Men - Vet
307B Shaheen PHILANDER
11:31.56,8
+3:09.19,0
Team Fusion
Men - Vet Cat: 86. GC: 210.
Time: 11:31.56,8 +3:09.19,0
307A Byron VAN NIEKERK
307B Shaheen PHILANDER
41.
211.
MadMacs
449A Robert CRAGG
Men – Senior
449B Trevor WESTMAN
11:31.59,6
+3:56.32,7
MadMacs
Men – Senior Cat: 41. GC: 211.
Time: 11:31.59,6 +3:56.32,7
449A Robert CRAGG
449B Trevor WESTMAN
17.
212.
BH Vets
301A Eric JANSEN
Men - Masters
301B Ray WILSON
11:32.18,7
+2:37.22,2
BH Vets
Men - Masters Cat: 17. GC: 212.
Time: 11:32.18,7 +2:37.22,2
301A Eric JANSEN
301B Ray WILSON
87.
213.
Anderson Transport 1
12A Stephan GOUS
Men - Vet
12B Heimer ANDERSON
11:32.53,8
+3:10.16,0
Anderson Transport 1
Men - Vet Cat: 87. GC: 213.
Time: 11:32.53,8 +3:10.16,0
12A Stephan GOUS
12B Heimer ANDERSON
18.
214.
Warriors on Wheels
259A Marc RUWIEL
Mixed
259B Ariane LUTHI
11:33.21,5
+2:36.25,9
Warriors on Wheels
Mixed Cat: 18. GC: 214.
Time: 11:33.21,5 +2:36.25,9
259A Marc RUWIEL
259B Ariane LUTHI
42.
215.
Thule 2
360A James OWEN
Men – Senior
360B Matthew OWEN
11:34.00,2
+3:58.33,3
Thule 2
Men – Senior Cat: 42. GC: 215.
Time: 11:34.00,2 +3:58.33,3
360A James OWEN
360B Matthew OWEN
88.
216.
Macs
215A Craig WITTSTOCK
Men - Vet
215B Kevin MC PHERSON
11:34.38,4
+3:12.00,6
Macs
Men - Vet Cat: 88. GC: 216.
Time: 11:34.38,4 +3:12.00,6
215A Craig WITTSTOCK
215B Kevin MC PHERSON
89.
217.
BONE(R) BOYS
649A Dap LOUW
Men - Vet
649B Willem VIVIERS
11:35.39,5
+3:13.01,7
BONE(R) BOYS
Men - Vet Cat: 89. GC: 217.
Time: 11:35.39,5 +3:13.01,7
649A Dap LOUW
649B Willem VIVIERS
51.
218.
The Mad Macks
355A Craig MACKINTOSH
Men - Sub-Vet
355B Jeremy MACKINTOSH
11:36.41,9
+3:53.32,1
The Mad Macks
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 51. GC: 218.
Time: 11:36.41,9 +3:53.32,1
355A Craig MACKINTOSH
355B Jeremy MACKINTOSH
43.
219.
Bark Brothers
391A Steven BARK
Men – Senior
391B Justin BARK
11:37.38,0
+4:02.11,1
Bark Brothers
Men – Senior Cat: 43. GC: 219.
Time: 11:37.38,0 +4:02.11,1
391A Steven BARK
391B Justin BARK
90.
220.
TEAM FLEXI
509A Nicky VAN BLERK
Men - Vet
509B Schalk VAN DER MERWE
11:38.11,0
+3:15.33,2
TEAM FLEXI
Men - Vet Cat: 90. GC: 220.
Time: 11:38.11,0 +3:15.33,2
509A Nicky VAN BLERK
509B Schalk VAN DER MERWE
19.
221.
DormaKaba 4
582A Herman Bosch STEYN
Mixed
582B Marisca STEYN
11:39.29,4
+2:42.33,8
DormaKaba 4
Mixed Cat: 19. GC: 221.
Time: 11:39.29,4 +2:42.33,8
582A Herman Bosch STEYN
582B Marisca STEYN
20.
222.
Alexander Squared
10A Angus ALEXANDER
Mixed
10B Rowena ALEXANDER
11:39.45,9
+2:42.50,3
Alexander Squared
Mixed Cat: 20. GC: 222.
Time: 11:39.45,9 +2:42.50,3
10A Angus ALEXANDER
10B Rowena ALEXANDER
52.
223.
Just Cruising
435A Dale TAYLOR
Men - Sub-Vet
435B Paul WHITBURN
11:40.34,2
+3:57.24,4
Just Cruising
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 52. GC: 223.
Time: 11:40.34,2 +3:57.24,4
435A Dale TAYLOR
435B Paul WHITBURN
18.
224.
PCC
468A Anthis MAOURIS
Men - Masters
468B John COUTINHO
11:41.33,2
+2:46.36,7
PCC
Men - Masters Cat: 18. GC: 224.
Time: 11:41.33,2 +2:46.36,7
468A Anthis MAOURIS
468B John COUTINHO
19.
225.
LYNGROVE
447A Chris RABIE
Men - Masters
447B Lodewyk Johannes Vosloo RABIE
11:41.54,7
+2:46.58,2
LYNGROVE
Men - Masters Cat: 19. GC: 225.
Time: 11:41.54,7 +2:46.58,2
447A Chris RABIE
447B Lodewyk Johannes Vosloo RABIE
53.
226.
FS ELITE
156A Farhaad KHAN
Men - Sub-Vet
156B Ziyaad BANDERKER
11:42.32,2
+3:59.22,4
FS ELITE
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 53. GC: 226.
Time: 11:42.32,2 +3:59.22,4
156A Farhaad KHAN
156B Ziyaad BANDERKER
20.
227.
Kneeling
389A Neil EVANS
Men - Masters
389B Graham MONTEITH
11:42.38,6
+2:47.42,1
Kneeling
Men - Masters Cat: 20. GC: 227.
Time: 11:42.38,6 +2:47.42,1
389A Neil EVANS
389B Graham MONTEITH
54.
228.
Coro Bulls
573A Duane CABLE
Men - Sub-Vet
573B Louis STASSEN
11:43.10,4
+4:00.00,6
Coro Bulls
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 54. GC: 228.
Time: 11:43.10,4 +4:00.00,6
573A Duane CABLE
573B Louis STASSEN
91.
229.
Mountaingears
225A Bevan JONES
Men - Vet
225B Gert GROENEWALD
11:43.41,3
+3:21.03,5
Mountaingears
Men - Vet Cat: 91. GC: 229.
Time: 11:43.41,3 +3:21.03,5
225A Bevan JONES
225B Gert GROENEWALD
55.
230.
Pelvic Thrust
245A Brian DENNEHY
Men - Sub-Vet
245B Marcel LOUW
11:44.46,9
+4:01.37,1
Pelvic Thrust
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 55. GC: 230.
Time: 11:44.46,9 +4:01.37,1
245A Brian DENNEHY
245B Marcel LOUW
21.
231.
WALVISSE
549A Petrus Johannes UYS
Men - Masters
549B Pieter MARAIS
11:45.29,2
+2:50.32,7
WALVISSE
Men - Masters Cat: 21. GC: 231.
Time: 11:45.29,2 +2:50.32,7
549A Petrus Johannes UYS
549B Pieter MARAIS
92.
232.
Boland Punk
26A Chris DERKSEN
Men - Vet
26B Deon HUGO
11:47.05,3
+3:24.27,5
Boland Punk
Men - Vet Cat: 92. GC: 232.
Time: 11:47.05,3 +3:24.27,5
26A Chris DERKSEN
26B Deon HUGO
56.
233.
dormakaba jnr
583A Brian EHRET
Men - Sub-Vet
583B Kean PEARCE
11:47.26,4
+4:04.16,6
dormakaba jnr
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 56. GC: 233.
Time: 11:47.26,4 +4:04.16,6
583A Brian EHRET
583B Kean PEARCE
57.
234.
Braai Span
86A Leon SMIT
Men - Sub-Vet
86B Robert SCHAAF
11:47.42,6
+4:04.32,8
Braai Span
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 57. GC: 234.
Time: 11:47.42,6 +4:04.32,8
86A Leon SMIT
86B Robert SCHAAF
21.
235.
Institute of Healthy Aging
28A Megan CARMICHAEL
Mixed
28B Duncan CARMICHAEL
11:47.46,7
+2:50.51,1
Institute of Healthy Aging
Mixed Cat: 21. GC: 235.
Time: 11:47.46,7 +2:50.51,1
28A Megan CARMICHAEL
28B Duncan CARMICHAEL
93.
236.
Distell
122A Devilliers ODENDAAL
Men - Vet
122B Hermanus Francois JOUBERT
11:48.08,8
+3:25.31,0
Distell
Men - Vet Cat: 93. GC: 236.
Time: 11:48.08,8 +3:25.31,0
122A Devilliers ODENDAAL
122B Hermanus Francois JOUBERT
44.
237.
Kettie en Klip
203A Jp LE ROUX
Men – Senior
203B Kobus PRINSLOO
11:48.38,2
+4:13.11,3
Kettie en Klip
Men – Senior Cat: 44. GC: 237.
Time: 11:48.38,2 +4:13.11,3
203A Jp LE ROUX
203B Kobus PRINSLOO
58.
238.
cattle men
102A Jan-Pieter REDELINGHUYS
Men - Sub-Vet
102B Neels ZEEMAN
11:49.01,5
+4:05.51,7
cattle men
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 58. GC: 238.
Time: 11:49.01,5 +4:05.51,7
102A Jan-Pieter REDELINGHUYS
102B Neels ZEEMAN
59.
239.
Spicy Chourico and Chilli Wors
311A Chad ENGELBRECHT
Men - Sub-Vet
311B Rui MORAIS
11:51.13,9
+4:08.04,1
Spicy Chourico and Chilli Wors
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 59. GC: 239.
Time: 11:51.13,9 +4:08.04,1
311A Chad ENGELBRECHT
311B Rui MORAIS
22.
240.
Epic Recyclers
51A Reinette GELDENHUIS
Mixed
51B Wolf STINNES
11:53.58,7
+2:57.03,1
Epic Recyclers
Mixed Cat: 22. GC: 240.
Time: 11:53.58,7 +2:57.03,1
51A Reinette GELDENHUIS
51B Wolf STINNES
23.
241.
Mihaluja
453A Hayley AUGOUSTIDES
Mixed
453B Michael AUGOUSTIDES
11:54.32,8
+2:57.37,2
Mihaluja
Mixed Cat: 23. GC: 241.
Time: 11:54.32,8 +2:57.37,2
453A Hayley AUGOUSTIDES
453B Michael AUGOUSTIDES
24.
242.
The Llamas
523A Cobus KRUGER
Mixed
523B Jenny CLOSE
11:55.15,3
+2:58.19,7
The Llamas
Mixed Cat: 24. GC: 242.
Time: 11:55.15,3 +2:58.19,7
523A Cobus KRUGER
523B Jenny CLOSE
94.
243.
Tokai Mafia
528A Clinton MARTIN
Men - Vet
528B Neville CHESTER
11:55.19,7
+3:32.41,9
Tokai Mafia
Men - Vet Cat: 94. GC: 243.
Time: 11:55.19,7 +3:32.41,9
528A Clinton MARTIN
528B Neville CHESTER
95.
244.
Team FNB
650A Cobus LOUW
Men - Vet
650B Stephan CLAASSEN
11:55.25,0
+3:32.47,2
Team FNB
Men - Vet Cat: 95. GC: 244.
Time: 11:55.25,0 +3:32.47,2
650A Cobus LOUW
650B Stephan CLAASSEN
45.
245.
Kwa Wicks
612A Brad SPARKS
Men – Senior
612B Hilton WICKS
11:56.19,6
+4:20.52,7
Kwa Wicks
Men – Senior Cat: 45. GC: 245.
Time: 11:56.19,6 +4:20.52,7
612A Brad SPARKS
612B Hilton WICKS
96.
246.
Northern Lights
630A Axel TORNAU
Men - Vet
630B Ruediger KLEIN
11:57.08,5
+3:34.30,7
Northern Lights
Men - Vet Cat: 96. GC: 246.
Time: 11:57.08,5 +3:34.30,7
630A Axel TORNAU
630B Ruediger KLEIN
97.
247.
MACNEIL TEAM TWO
624A Ivo NESTEL
Men - Vet
624B Neil MALHERBE
11:57.15,0
+3:34.37,2
MACNEIL TEAM TWO
Men - Vet Cat: 97. GC: 247.
Time: 11:57.15,0 +3:34.37,2
624A Ivo NESTEL
624B Neil MALHERBE
98.
248.
Star team
524A Gameed SALIE
Men - Vet
524B Tahier PHILLIPS
11:58.47,7
+3:36.09,9
Star team
Men - Vet Cat: 98. GC: 248.
Time: 11:58.47,7 +3:36.09,9
524A Gameed SALIE
524B Tahier PHILLIPS
25.
249.
ABECROMBEE and FITCH
55A Elizma KOCK
Mixed
55B Gerhard LUTHER HATTINGH
11:58.54,4
+3:01.58,8
ABECROMBEE and FITCH
Mixed Cat: 25. GC: 249.
Time: 11:58.54,4 +3:01.58,8
55A Elizma KOCK
55B Gerhard LUTHER HATTINGH
26.
250.
Big Box 200
21A Francois KEMP
Men – Senior
21B Mariette KEMP
11:59.01,3
+4:23.34,4
Big Box 200
Men – Senior Cat: 26. GC: 250.
Time: 11:59.01,3 +4:23.34,4
21A Francois KEMP
21B Mariette KEMP
60.
251.
Downing Partners
129A Danny GRIEBENOW
Men - Sub-Vet
129B Hanrich LAUBSCHER
12:00.40,2
+4:17.30,4
Downing Partners
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 60. GC: 251.
Time: 12:00.40,2 +4:17.30,4
129A Danny GRIEBENOW
129B Hanrich LAUBSCHER
99.
252.
Karoo Kids
200A Albert ELS
Men - Vet
200B Stephanus VAN STADEN
12:00.58,5
+3:38.20,7
Karoo Kids
Men - Vet Cat: 99. GC: 252.
Time: 12:00.58,5 +3:38.20,7
200A Albert ELS
200B Stephanus VAN STADEN
61.
253.
Dire Straits
580A Hilliard NYMAN
Men - Sub-Vet
580B Michael NESER
12:01.47,1
+4:18.37,3
Dire Straits
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 61. GC: 253.
Time: 12:01.47,1 +4:18.37,3
580A Hilliard NYMAN
580B Michael NESER
46.
254.
If you hungry you must chow
605A Adam FINE
Men – Senior
605B Ardon VAN TONDER
12:01.48,4
+4:26.21,5
If you hungry you must chow
Men – Senior Cat: 46. GC: 254.
Time: 12:01.48,4 +4:26.21,5
605A Adam FINE
605B Ardon VAN TONDER
100.
255.
LaurelHardy
441A Angus TAYLOR
Men - Vet
441B Julien VAN DER PLUYM
12:02.05,6
+3:39.27,8
LaurelHardy
Men - Vet Cat: 100. GC: 255.
Time: 12:02.05,6 +3:39.27,8
441A Angus TAYLOR
441B Julien VAN DER PLUYM
101.
256.
BlitzStadig
78A Arne PURVES
Men - Vet
78B Richard RAULSTONE
12:02.18,3
+3:39.40,5
BlitzStadig
Men - Vet Cat: 101. GC: 256.
Time: 12:02.18,3 +3:39.40,5
78A Arne PURVES
78B Richard RAULSTONE
62.
257.
Spur Arrows
645A Deon BARNARD
Men - Sub-Vet
645B Johann LERM
12:02.34,8
+4:19.25,0
Spur Arrows
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 62. GC: 257.
Time: 12:02.34,8 +4:19.25,0
645A Deon BARNARD
645B Johann LERM
22.
258.
coolpatt
37A Andreas DIACON
Men - Masters
37B Patrick MATCHETT
12:02.38,6
+3:07.42,1
coolpatt
Men - Masters Cat: 22. GC: 258.
Time: 12:02.38,6 +3:07.42,1
37A Andreas DIACON
37B Patrick MATCHETT
2.
259.
GRS Stalcor
171A Adele AMBROSE
Women – Senior
171B Lauren WALKER
12:04.47,8
+2:01.35,0
GRS Stalcor
Women – Senior Cat: 2. GC: 259.
Time: 12:04.47,8 +2:01.35,0
171A Adele AMBROSE
171B Lauren WALKER
102.
260.
Beveratech
72A Derick HAMMAN
Men - Vet
72B Roelou SLABBERT
12:05.34,7
+3:42.56,9
Beveratech
Men - Vet Cat: 102. GC: 260.
Time: 12:05.34,7 +3:42.56,9
72A Derick HAMMAN
72B Roelou SLABBERT
27.
261.
Hollard Namibia
418A Jaco LAMPRECHT
Mixed
418B Robyn-Lee SWARTZ
12:06.21,2
+3:09.25,6
Hollard Namibia
Mixed Cat: 27. GC: 261.
Time: 12:06.21,2 +3:09.25,6
418A Jaco LAMPRECHT
418B Robyn-Lee SWARTZ
103.
262.
Think Squad
597A Derrick COOKS
Men - Vet
597B Mark PHILIPPS
12:06.58,8
+3:44.21,0
Think Squad
Men - Vet Cat: 103. GC: 262.
Time: 12:06.58,8 +3:44.21,0
597A Derrick COOKS
597B Mark PHILIPPS
23.
263.
Fifty Something
593A Nico AMIRAS
Men - Masters
593B Wayne HINDE
12:07.46,7
+3:12.50,2
Fifty Something
Men - Masters Cat: 23. GC: 263.
Time: 12:07.46,7 +3:12.50,2
593A Nico AMIRAS
593B Wayne HINDE
63.
264.
GEEN KAKKIES
619A John PIENAAR
Men - Sub-Vet
619B Louis VENTER
12:07.58,7
+4:24.48,9
GEEN KAKKIES
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 63. GC: 264.
Time: 12:07.58,7 +4:24.48,9
619A John PIENAAR
619B Louis VENTER
24.
265.
Spicey Dicey
310A Anthony DICEY
Men - Masters
310B Peter DICEY
12:08.08,1
+3:13.11,6
Spicey Dicey
Men - Masters Cat: 24. GC: 265.
Time: 12:08.08,1 +3:13.11,6
310A Anthony DICEY
310B Peter DICEY
25.
266.
Uitsig
534A Monty BRINK
Men - Masters
534B Pieter Johan ERASMUS
12:09.15,0
+3:14.18,5
Uitsig
Men - Masters Cat: 25. GC: 266.
Time: 12:09.15,0 +3:14.18,5
534A Monty BRINK
534B Pieter Johan ERASMUS
104.
267.
Maptsoft
450A Richard EICHHORN
Men - Vet
450B Robert EICHHORN
12:09.26,9
+3:46.49,1
Maptsoft
Men - Vet Cat: 104. GC: 267.
Time: 12:09.26,9 +3:46.49,1
450A Richard EICHHORN
450B Robert EICHHORN
64.
268.
West Peak
374A Carl ROHWER
Men - Sub-Vet
374B Juan SLABBERT
12:09.34,5
+4:26.24,7
West Peak
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 64. GC: 268.
Time: 12:09.34,5 +4:26.24,7
374A Carl ROHWER
374B Juan SLABBERT
28.
269.
Team Sani2C
491A Tamika HAW
Mixed
491B Murray HAW
12:09.51,0
+3:12.55,4
Team Sani2C
Mixed Cat: 28. GC: 269.
Time: 12:09.51,0 +3:12.55,4
491A Tamika HAW
491B Murray HAW
26.
270.
MSINGI
457A Mike CARR
Men - Masters
457B Thys BOTHA
12:10.38,9
+3:15.42,4
MSINGI
Men - Masters Cat: 26. GC: 270.
Time: 12:10.38,9 +3:15.42,4
457A Mike CARR
457B Thys BOTHA
105.
271.
Trisave
665A Dirk PIEPER
Men - Vet
665B Gernot LIEBENTRITT
12:11.13,7
+3:48.35,9
Trisave
Men - Vet Cat: 105. GC: 271.
Time: 12:11.13,7 +3:48.35,9
665A Dirk PIEPER
665B Gernot LIEBENTRITT
106.
272.
WASABI
672A Emiel VAN VUUREN
Men - Vet
672B Jaco ERASMUS
12:11.17,5
+3:48.39,7
WASABI
Men - Vet Cat: 106. GC: 272.
Time: 12:11.17,5 +3:48.39,7
672A Emiel VAN VUUREN
672B Jaco ERASMUS
27.
273.
Logo Homes
443A Ben PAINE
Men - Masters
443B Laurence CHAMBERS
12:12.03,6
+3:17.07,1
Logo Homes
Men - Masters Cat: 27. GC: 273.
Time: 12:12.03,6 +3:17.07,1
443A Ben PAINE
443B Laurence CHAMBERS
107.
274.
Coffee Cats
36A Peter BERMAN
Men - Vet
36B Shaun ROSENTHAL
12:13.01,4
+3:50.23,6
Coffee Cats
Men - Vet Cat: 107. GC: 274.
Time: 12:13.01,4 +3:50.23,6
36A Peter BERMAN
36B Shaun ROSENTHAL
65.
275.
Seattle Team 2
290A Daniel SPENCE
Men - Sub-Vet
290B Neil LINDE
12:13.14,8
+4:30.05,0
Seattle Team 2
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 65. GC: 275.
Time: 12:13.14,8 +4:30.05,0
290A Daniel SPENCE
290B Neil LINDE
66.
276.
DiTau
123A Gavin MULDER
Men - Sub-Vet
123B Jabu MKWANAZI
12:13.26,8
+4:30.17,0
DiTau
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 66. GC: 276.
Time: 12:13.26,8 +4:30.17,0
123A Gavin MULDER
123B Jabu MKWANAZI
67.
277.
Honey Badgers
653A Daniel KAAN
Men - Sub-Vet
653B Dawie SPANGENBERG
12:13.46,5
+4:30.36,7
Honey Badgers
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 67. GC: 277.
Time: 12:13.46,5 +4:30.36,7
653A Daniel KAAN
653B Dawie SPANGENBERG
68.
278.
Europigs
136A Eugene TOLMAN
Men - Sub-Vet
136B Johan SWANEPOEL
12:14.02,0
+4:30.52,2
Europigs
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 68. GC: 278.
Time: 12:14.02,0 +4:30.52,2
136A Eugene TOLMAN
136B Johan SWANEPOEL
69.
279.
Engaged Business Consultants
588A Grant HALLOWELL
Men - Sub-Vet
588B Grant ZOGHBY
12:14.51,4
+4:31.41,6
Engaged Business Consultants
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 69. GC: 279.
Time: 12:14.51,4 +4:31.41,6
588A Grant HALLOWELL
588B Grant ZOGHBY
108.
280.
HBS DCP
177A Andrew LE CORDEUR
Men - Vet
177B Elton HOLLAND
12:15.01,0
+3:52.23,2
HBS DCP
Men - Vet Cat: 108. GC: 280.
Time: 12:15.01,0 +3:52.23,2
177A Andrew LE CORDEUR
177B Elton HOLLAND
28.
281.
CharlieBravo
103A Justin BASS
Men - Masters
103B Simon CAMERER
12:15.29,8
+3:20.33,3
CharlieBravo
Men - Masters Cat: 28. GC: 281.
Time: 12:15.29,8 +3:20.33,3
103A Justin BASS
103B Simon CAMERER
29.
282.
Third Time Lucky
527A Clyde BATTEN
Men - Masters
527B Vernon BUZIEK
12:16.19,6
+3:21.23,1
Third Time Lucky
Men - Masters Cat: 29. GC: 282.
Time: 12:16.19,6 +3:21.23,1
527A Clyde BATTEN
527B Vernon BUZIEK
29.
283.
FLM Nam 3
594A Des DOMAN
Mixed
594B Michelle DOMAN
12:16.41,3
+3:19.45,7
FLM Nam 3
Mixed Cat: 29. GC: 283.
Time: 12:16.41,3 +3:19.45,7
594A Des DOMAN
594B Michelle DOMAN
30.
284.
Explosive Mix
590A Sebastian KELLERMAYR
Mixed
590B Stefanie WAGNER
12:17.29,2
+3:20.33,6
Explosive Mix
Mixed Cat: 30. GC: 284.
Time: 12:17.29,2 +3:20.33,6
590A Sebastian KELLERMAYR
590B Stefanie WAGNER
30.
285.
Villamar
543A Kabous MARRA
Men - Masters
543B Robert KING
12:19.06,3
+3:24.09,8
Villamar
Men - Masters Cat: 30. GC: 285.
Time: 12:19.06,3 +3:24.09,8
543A Kabous MARRA
543B Robert KING
31.
286.
Hollard Life Namibia
417A Eneill BUITENDAG
Mixed
417B Wanette MEYER
12:19.42,6
+3:22.47,0
Hollard Life Namibia
Mixed Cat: 31. GC: 286.
Time: 12:19.42,6 +3:22.47,0
417A Eneill BUITENDAG
417B Wanette MEYER
109.
287.
Bodega
561A Raphael DORNIER
Men - Vet
561B Paul BENSON
12:20.20,8
+3:57.43,0
Bodega
Men - Vet Cat: 109. GC: 287.
Time: 12:20.20,8 +3:57.43,0
561A Raphael DORNIER
561B Paul BENSON
110.
288.
GOAT
164A Dario COSTA
Men - Vet
164B Matthys THERON
12:21.02,3
+3:58.24,5
GOAT
Men - Vet Cat: 110. GC: 288.
Time: 12:21.02,3 +3:58.24,5
164A Dario COSTA
164B Matthys THERON
111.
289.
Peri 7
253A Schalk VAN DER MERWE
Men - Vet
253B Ferdinand BOOYSEN
12:21.16,1
+3:58.38,3
Peri 7
Men - Vet Cat: 111. GC: 289.
Time: 12:21.16,1 +3:58.38,3
253A Schalk VAN DER MERWE
253B Ferdinand BOOYSEN
70.
290.
Human2Brand
420A Andre BRAND
Men - Sub-Vet
420B Stephan Francois HUMAN
12:22.16,3
+4:39.06,5
Human2Brand
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 70. GC: 290.
Time: 12:22.16,3 +4:39.06,5
420A Andre BRAND
420B Stephan Francois HUMAN
47.
291.
Big Z Small C
73A Cavin COUTSIDES
Men – Senior
73B Dale EBELL
12:22.40,5
+4:47.13,6
Big Z Small C
Men – Senior Cat: 47. GC: 291.
Time: 12:22.40,5 +4:47.13,6
73A Cavin COUTSIDES
73B Dale EBELL
112.
292.
TEAM J AND J
336A Jaco REDELINGHUYS
Men - Vet
336B Johan DU PLOOY
12:22.59,5
+4:00.21,7
TEAM J AND J
Men - Vet Cat: 112. GC: 292.
Time: 12:22.59,5 +4:00.21,7
336A Jaco REDELINGHUYS
336B Johan DU PLOOY
32.
293.
Team Spirit
344A Elrita BLIGNAUT
Mixed
344B Pierre BLIGNAUT
12:24.10,4
+3:27.14,8
Team Spirit
Mixed Cat: 32. GC: 293.
Time: 12:24.10,4 +3:27.14,8
344A Elrita BLIGNAUT
344B Pierre BLIGNAUT
113.
294.
Morning Glories
455A Johan HEYNS
Men - Vet
455B Wilhelm ARP
12:26.01,1
+4:03.23,3
Morning Glories
Men - Vet Cat: 113. GC: 294.
Time: 12:26.01,1 +4:03.23,3
455A Johan HEYNS
455B Wilhelm ARP
114.
295.
Big Box 1000
560A Ettienne COETZEE
Men - Vet
560B Gabriel ERASMUS
12:26.47,3
+4:04.09,5
Big Box 1000
Men - Vet Cat: 114. GC: 295.
Time: 12:26.47,3 +4:04.09,5
560A Ettienne COETZEE
560B Gabriel ERASMUS
115.
296.
Warthogs
371A Erhardt Dirk KIDSON
Men - Vet
371B Willem DU TOIT
12:26.57,0
+4:04.19,2
Warthogs
Men - Vet Cat: 115. GC: 296.
Time: 12:26.57,0 +4:04.19,2
371A Erhardt Dirk KIDSON
371B Willem DU TOIT
1.
297.
Fair Cape 5
147A Des LOUBSER
Vets Women
147B Michelle NIELSEN
12:26.58,2
-
Fair Cape 5
Vets Women Cat: 1. GC: 297.
Time: 12:26.58,2 -
147A Des LOUBSER
147B Michelle NIELSEN
31.
298.
KnottGood
207A Gregory KNOTT
Men - Masters
207B Paul GOODSELL
12:27.39,2
+3:32.42,7
KnottGood
Men - Masters Cat: 31. GC: 298.
Time: 12:27.39,2 +3:32.42,7
207A Gregory KNOTT
207B Paul GOODSELL
33.
299.
Cruizing Cannons
575A Lee-Ann VERMAAK
Mixed
575B Slade VERMAAK
12:28.14,4
+3:31.18,8
Cruizing Cannons
Mixed Cat: 33. GC: 299.
Time: 12:28.14,4 +3:31.18,8
575A Lee-Ann VERMAAK
575B Slade VERMAAK
116.
300.
Wilkgraaff
379A Lyle WILKENS
Men - Vet
379B Ryno MARKGRAAFF
12:28.15,0
+4:05.37,2
Wilkgraaff
Men - Vet Cat: 116. GC: 300.
Time: 12:28.15,0 +4:05.37,2
379A Lyle WILKENS
379B Ryno MARKGRAAFF
71.
301.
Paarl Paddas
238A Ashley Gerhard KULSEN
Men - Sub-Vet
238B Donny PETERSEN
12:28.58,8
+4:45.49,0
Paarl Paddas
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 71. GC: 301.
Time: 12:28.58,8 +4:45.49,0
238A Ashley Gerhard KULSEN
238B Donny PETERSEN
72.
302.
Brandex
87A Jack SMIT
Men - Sub-Vet
87B Louw VENTER
12:29.12,9
+4:46.03,1
Brandex
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 72. GC: 302.
Time: 12:29.12,9 +4:46.03,1
87A Jack SMIT
87B Louw VENTER
34.
303.
Travis & Erika
664A Erika COPPIN
Mixed
664B Travis COPPIN
12:29.44,3
+3:32.48,7
Travis & Erika
Mixed Cat: 34. GC: 303.
Time: 12:29.44,3 +3:32.48,7
664A Erika COPPIN
664B Travis COPPIN
117.
304.
Cannon and Snail
681A Luke HARDIMAN
Men - Vet
681B Alex BLAKE
12:30.32,6
+4:07.54,8
Cannon and Snail
Men - Vet Cat: 117. GC: 304.
Time: 12:30.32,6 +4:07.54,8
681A Luke HARDIMAN
681B Alex BLAKE
118.
305.
Slow Okes
298A Charles GERBER
Men - Vet
298B Mark HARTOPP
12:31.30,3
+4:08.52,5
Slow Okes
Men - Vet Cat: 118. GC: 305.
Time: 12:31.30,3 +4:08.52,5
298A Charles GERBER
298B Mark HARTOPP
119.
306.
HOOP
180A Johan Pieter TERBLANCE
Men - Vet
180B Riaan NAGEL
12:31.31,2
+4:08.53,4
HOOP
Men - Vet Cat: 119. GC: 306.
Time: 12:31.31,2 +4:08.53,4
180A Johan Pieter TERBLANCE
180B Riaan NAGEL
73.
307.
Envy
589A Weylin LUDICK
Men - Sub-Vet
589B Xenephin LUDICK
12:31.44,5
+4:48.34,7
Envy
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 73. GC: 307.
Time: 12:31.44,5 +4:48.34,7
589A Weylin LUDICK
589B Xenephin LUDICK
120.
308.
Merchants
626A Alex MASON-APPS
Men - Vet
626B George TODD
12:32.27,6
+4:09.49,8
Merchants
Men - Vet Cat: 120. GC: 308.
Time: 12:32.27,6 +4:09.49,8
626A Alex MASON-APPS
626B George TODD
121.
309.
Team Dean
506A Dean MARTIN
Men - Vet
506B Dean VERE-RUSSELL
12:33.05,5
+4:10.27,7
Team Dean
Men - Vet Cat: 121. GC: 309.
Time: 12:33.05,5 +4:10.27,7
506A Dean MARTIN
506B Dean VERE-RUSSELL
74.
310.
The Hungry and the Thirsty
354A Morne VAN GREUNEN
Men - Sub-Vet
354B Muller BURGER
12:33.51,5
+4:50.41,7
The Hungry and the Thirsty
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 74. GC: 310.
Time: 12:33.51,5 +4:50.41,7
354A Morne VAN GREUNEN
354B Muller BURGER
122.
311.
Spire
313A Dirk FYFE
Men - Vet
313B Robert SURGISON
12:33.59,8
+4:11.22,0
Spire
Men - Vet Cat: 122. GC: 311.
Time: 12:33.59,8 +4:11.22,0
313A Dirk FYFE
313B Robert SURGISON
123.
312.
Dion & Mike
117A Dion MILLSON
Men - Vet
117B Michael COPPIN
12:34.51,1
+4:12.13,3
Dion & Mike
Men - Vet Cat: 123. GC: 312.
Time: 12:34.51,1 +4:12.13,3
117A Dion MILLSON
117B Michael COPPIN
75.
313.
Kromco Kowboys
439A James HUTTON-SQUIRE
Men - Sub-Vet
439B Richard HUTTON-SQUIRE
12:36.13,7
+4:53.03,9
Kromco Kowboys
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 75. GC: 313.
Time: 12:36.13,7 +4:53.03,9
439A James HUTTON-SQUIRE
439B Richard HUTTON-SQUIRE
124.
314.
feral goat
152A Dave KNIGHT
Men - Vet
152B Simon DAVIES
12:36.45,8
+4:14.08,0
feral goat
Men - Vet Cat: 124. GC: 314.
Time: 12:36.45,8 +4:14.08,0
152A Dave KNIGHT
152B Simon DAVIES
125.
315.
Fairtree-Remey
149A Bertus SWANEPOEL
Men - Vet
149B Herman SANDROCK
12:36.57,0
+4:14.19,2
Fairtree-Remey
Men - Vet Cat: 125. GC: 315.
Time: 12:36.57,0 +4:14.19,2
149A Bertus SWANEPOEL
149B Herman SANDROCK
32.
316.
Rubicon GT
638A Alewyn VORSTER
Men - Masters
638B Garth GROBLER
12:37.02,8
+3:42.06,3
Rubicon GT
Men - Masters Cat: 32. GC: 316.
Time: 12:37.02,8 +3:42.06,3
638A Alewyn VORSTER
638B Garth GROBLER
126.
317.
Team Cannondale
648A Frikkie GROENEWALD
Men - Vet
648B Martin VORSTER
12:38.40,2
+4:16.02,4
Team Cannondale
Men - Vet Cat: 126. GC: 317.
Time: 12:38.40,2 +4:16.02,4
648A Frikkie GROENEWALD
648B Martin VORSTER
127.
318.
GUYJEM
172A Guy ELLIOTT
Men - Vet
172B Jeremy WILLIAMS
12:38.56,5
+4:16.18,7
GUYJEM
Men - Vet Cat: 127. GC: 318.
Time: 12:38.56,5 +4:16.18,7
172A Guy ELLIOTT
172B Jeremy WILLIAMS
128.
319.
Team Dopestrong
335A Henry STOLTZ
Men - Vet
335B Marthinus KEOWN
12:39.05,7
+4:16.27,9
Team Dopestrong
Men - Vet Cat: 128. GC: 319.
Time: 12:39.05,7 +4:16.27,9
335A Henry STOLTZ
335B Marthinus KEOWN
48.
320.
Team Rockcrete
342A Brendan VAN DEN BERGH
Men – Senior
342B Mario Lino DE FREITAS
12:39.17,9
+5:03.51,0
Team Rockcrete
Men – Senior Cat: 48. GC: 320.
Time: 12:39.17,9 +5:03.51,0
342A Brendan VAN DEN BERGH
342B Mario Lino DE FREITAS
129.
321.
Christo & Barend
104A Barend VAN HEERDEN
Men - Vet
104B Christo BOSHOFF
12:39.27,9
+4:16.50,1
Christo & Barend
Men - Vet Cat: 129. GC: 321.
Time: 12:39.27,9 +4:16.50,1
104A Barend VAN HEERDEN
104B Christo BOSHOFF
76.
322.
WhiteRhino and Goose
675A David SMITH
Men - Sub-Vet
675B Luciano BENADE
12:40.35,0
+4:57.25,2
WhiteRhino and Goose
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 76. GC: 322.
Time: 12:40.35,0 +4:57.25,2
675A David SMITH
675B Luciano BENADE
130.
323.
Wild at Heart
376A Andre VAN PLETZEN
Men - Vet
376B Gerrie VAN GAALEN
12:42.40,2
+4:20.02,4
Wild at Heart
Men - Vet Cat: 130. GC: 323.
Time: 12:42.40,2 +4:20.02,4
376A Andre VAN PLETZEN
376B Gerrie VAN GAALEN
131.
324.
Blood brothers
79A Heine DEYSEL
Men - Vet
79B Pierre Victor DEYSEL
12:42.56,8
+4:20.19,0
Blood brothers
Men - Vet Cat: 131. GC: 324.
Time: 12:42.56,8 +4:20.19,0
79A Heine DEYSEL
79B Pierre Victor DEYSEL
132.
325.
The Weight Watchers
358A George DUCHARME
Men - Vet
358B Marius MOSTERT
12:43.58,6
+4:21.20,8
The Weight Watchers
Men - Vet Cat: 132. GC: 325.
Time: 12:43.58,6 +4:21.20,8
358A George DUCHARME
358B Marius MOSTERT
77.
326.
TreasuryONE
530A Derick VAN HEERDEN
Men - Sub-Vet
530B Wichard CILLIERS
12:44.20,4
+5:01.10,6
TreasuryONE
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 77. GC: 326.
Time: 12:44.20,4 +5:01.10,6
530A Derick VAN HEERDEN
530B Wichard CILLIERS
78.
327.
VanLoo
539A Altus VAN WYK
Men - Sub-Vet
539B Michael PRINSLOO
12:44.23,6
+5:01.13,8
VanLoo
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 78. GC: 327.
Time: 12:44.23,6 +5:01.13,8
539A Altus VAN WYK
539B Michael PRINSLOO
79.
328.
Muffin Tops
226A Corne VAN DER MERWE
Men - Sub-Vet
226B Marius MOMBERG
12:44.52,1
+5:01.42,3
Muffin Tops
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 79. GC: 328.
Time: 12:44.52,1 +5:01.42,3
226A Corne VAN DER MERWE
226B Marius MOMBERG
33.
329.
Dag Zero
40A Freddie KIRSTEN
Men - Masters
40B Jaco VAN DER WALT
12:45.20,7
+3:50.24,2
Dag Zero
Men - Masters Cat: 33. GC: 329.
Time: 12:45.20,7 +3:50.24,2
40A Freddie KIRSTEN
40B Jaco VAN DER WALT
80.
330.
Olympic footwear
236A Noel WHITEHEAD
Men - Sub-Vet
236B Thomas CAWOOD
12:46.39,2
+5:03.29,4
Olympic footwear
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 80. GC: 330.
Time: 12:46.39,2 +5:03.29,4
236A Noel WHITEHEAD
236B Thomas CAWOOD
133.
331.
office Chairs 4 Aftrica
235A Henk MULLER
Men - Vet
235B Jamie JONES
12:47.58,8
+4:25.21,0
office Chairs 4 Aftrica
Men - Vet Cat: 133. GC: 331.
Time: 12:47.58,8 +4:25.21,0
235A Henk MULLER
235B Jamie JONES
35.
332.
Wyntrappers
685A Freddie KIRSTEN
Mixed
685B Thia KIRSTEN
12:48.08,7
+3:51.13,1
Wyntrappers
Mixed Cat: 35. GC: 332.
Time: 12:48.08,7 +3:51.13,1
685A Freddie KIRSTEN
685B Thia KIRSTEN
81.
333.
CAQS.co.za
34A Giel CILLIE
Men - Sub-Vet
34B Guillaume CILLIE
12:51.18,4
+5:08.08,6
CAQS.co.za
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 81. GC: 333.
Time: 12:51.18,4 +5:08.08,6
34A Giel CILLIE
34B Guillaume CILLIE
134.
334.
Racing Rockets
268A Derek PUTTER
Men - Vet
268B Niel VAN DER WALT
12:51.33,6
+4:28.55,8
Racing Rockets
Men - Vet Cat: 134. GC: 334.
Time: 12:51.33,6 +4:28.55,8
268A Derek PUTTER
268B Niel VAN DER WALT
36.
335.
Haraka
175A Belinda Ann CARBUTT
Mixed
175B Frank VAN ASPEREN
12:51.38,3
+3:54.42,7
Haraka
Mixed Cat: 36. GC: 335.
Time: 12:51.38,3 +3:54.42,7
175A Belinda Ann CARBUTT
175B Frank VAN ASPEREN
82.
336.
TBC
500A Luke PAPADOPOULOS
Men - Sub-Vet
500B Mike EHRET
12:51.44,2
+5:08.34,4
TBC
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 82. GC: 336.
Time: 12:51.44,2 +5:08.34,4
500A Luke PAPADOPOULOS
500B Mike EHRET
135.
337.
Team Don
334A Donald ROGAN
Men - Vet
334B Vincent John BOULLE
12:52.01,6
+4:29.23,8
Team Don
Men - Vet Cat: 135. GC: 337.
Time: 12:52.01,6 +4:29.23,8
334A Donald ROGAN
334B Vincent John BOULLE
49.
338.
Gaddafi
159A David VAN STADEN
Men – Senior
159B Dirk PIENAAR
12:52.39,4
+5:17.12,5
Gaddafi
Men – Senior Cat: 49. GC: 338.
Time: 12:52.39,4 +5:17.12,5
159A David VAN STADEN
159B Dirk PIENAAR
136.
339.
Stellenbosch Boys
646A Jannie DURAND
Men - Vet
646B Niel DERCKSEN
12:54.13,4
+4:31.35,6
Stellenbosch Boys
Men - Vet Cat: 136. GC: 339.
Time: 12:54.13,4 +4:31.35,6
646A Jannie DURAND
646B Niel DERCKSEN
137.
340.
Fair Cape 1
146A Charl FOUCHE
Men - Vet
146B Jaco BRAND
12:54.43,5
+4:32.05,7
Fair Cape 1
Men - Vet Cat: 137. GC: 340.
Time: 12:54.43,5 +4:32.05,7
146A Charl FOUCHE
146B Jaco BRAND
50.
341.
Paul & Regardt
242A Paul Daniel FOUCHE
Men – Senior
242B Regardt MULLER
12:55.13,8
+5:19.46,9
Paul & Regardt
Men – Senior Cat: 50. GC: 341.
Time: 12:55.13,8 +5:19.46,9
242A Paul Daniel FOUCHE
242B Regardt MULLER
37.
342.
De Villiers Consulting 2
120A Johke BOEZAART
Mixed
120B Ted BOEZAART
12:55.30,5
+3:58.34,9
De Villiers Consulting 2
Mixed Cat: 37. GC: 342.
Time: 12:55.30,5 +3:58.34,9
120A Johke BOEZAART
120B Ted BOEZAART
138.
343.
JoJoApple
194A Chris DODD
Men - Vet
194B Grant NESER
12:55.56,2
+4:33.18,4
JoJoApple
Men - Vet Cat: 138. GC: 343.
Time: 12:55.56,2 +4:33.18,4
194A Chris DODD
194B Grant NESER
38.
344.
Ibhayi Masters
183A Andre LOOTS
Mixed
183B Salome LOOTS
12:56.58,7
+4:00.03,1
Ibhayi Masters
Mixed Cat: 38. GC: 344.
Time: 12:56.58,7 +4:00.03,1
183A Andre LOOTS
183B Salome LOOTS
139.
345.
A Positive
553A Nico RETIEF
Men - Vet
553B Siegfried Heese ROUSSEAU
12:57.14,8
+4:34.37,0
A Positive
Men - Vet Cat: 139. GC: 345.
Time: 12:57.14,8 +4:34.37,0
553A Nico RETIEF
553B Siegfried Heese ROUSSEAU
140.
346.
PERI 1
247A Andre HUGO
Men - Vet
247B Johan CILLIERS
12:57.34,1
+4:34.56,3
PERI 1
Men - Vet Cat: 140. GC: 346.
Time: 12:57.34,1 +4:34.56,3
247A Andre HUGO
247B Johan CILLIERS
3.
347.
Cycles Direct
598A Gina WILLS
Women – Senior
598B Sannelize JANSE VAN RENSBURG
12:57.47,1
+2:54.34,3
Cycles Direct
Women – Senior Cat: 3. GC: 347.
Time: 12:57.47,1 +2:54.34,3
598A Gina WILLS
598B Sannelize JANSE VAN RENSBURG
34.
348.
Concept Cyclery Jozi
571A Gary GORTON
Men - Masters
571B Matthew HUNT
12:58.06,7
+4:03.10,2
Concept Cyclery Jozi
Men - Masters Cat: 34. GC: 348.
Time: 12:58.06,7 +4:03.10,2
571A Gary GORTON
571B Matthew HUNT
83.
349.
Athena Capital
15A Derek STANFORD
Men - Sub-Vet
15B James BAILES
12:58.52,5
+5:15.42,7
Athena Capital
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 83. GC: 349.
Time: 12:58.52,5 +5:15.42,7
15A Derek STANFORD
15B James BAILES
141.
350.
Ou Manne
237A Johan BOTHA
Men - Vet
237B Wiehahn SMIT
12:59.34,6
+4:36.56,8
Ou Manne
Men - Vet Cat: 141. GC: 350.
Time: 12:59.34,6 +4:36.56,8
237A Johan BOTHA
237B Wiehahn SMIT
84.
351.
Candy Coders
31A Graeme DALE KUYS
Men - Sub-Vet
31B Louis REYNOLDS
12:59.37,1
+5:16.27,3
Candy Coders
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 84. GC: 351.
Time: 12:59.37,1 +5:16.27,3
31A Graeme DALE KUYS
31B Louis REYNOLDS
85.
352.
Winning Wines
385A Wayne DU PLOOY
Men - Sub-Vet
385B Jacques FOURIE
12:59.46,5
+5:16.36,7
Winning Wines
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 85. GC: 352.
Time: 12:59.46,5 +5:16.36,7
385A Wayne DU PLOOY
385B Jacques FOURIE
142.
353.
VDV Saal Skawers
666A Phillo BEUKES
Men - Vet
666B Theuns VISSER
13:00.11,5
+4:37.33,7
VDV Saal Skawers
Men - Vet Cat: 142. GC: 353.
Time: 13:00.11,5 +4:37.33,7
666A Phillo BEUKES
666B Theuns VISSER
51.
354.
Podit
470A Frank DU PLESSIS
Men – Senior
470B Marius DU PLESSIS
13:00.11,6
+5:24.44,7
Podit
Men – Senior Cat: 51. GC: 354.
Time: 13:00.11,6 +5:24.44,7
470A Frank DU PLESSIS
470B Marius DU PLESSIS
39.
355.
Team Atlantic AZ Logistics 3
504A Kateryna TERTIIENKO
Mixed
504B Michael ADONIS
13:01.15,2
+4:04.19,6
Team Atlantic AZ Logistics 3
Mixed Cat: 39. GC: 355.
Time: 13:01.15,2 +4:04.19,6
504A Kateryna TERTIIENKO
504B Michael ADONIS
35.
356.
Sol en Gobelet
490A Jannie DIPPENAAR
Men - Masters
490B Jd MALAN
13:01.15,9
+4:06.19,4
Sol en Gobelet
Men - Masters Cat: 35. GC: 356.
Time: 13:01.15,9 +4:06.19,4
490A Jannie DIPPENAAR
490B Jd MALAN
143.
357.
Paul & Anton
241A Anton SWANEPOEL
Men - Vet
241B Paul GERARD
13:01.40,8
+4:39.03,0
Paul & Anton
Men - Vet Cat: 143. GC: 357.
Time: 13:01.40,8 +4:39.03,0
241A Anton SWANEPOEL
241B Paul GERARD
144.
358.
Rift Valley
481A Brendan MACIVER
Men - Vet
481B Stephen MATTHEE
13:02.24,3
+4:39.46,5
Rift Valley
Men - Vet Cat: 144. GC: 358.
Time: 13:02.24,3 +4:39.46,5
481A Brendan MACIVER
481B Stephen MATTHEE
86.
359.
Floating Dutchman
401A Deon PRINSLOO
Men - Sub-Vet
401B Dirk PRINSLOO
13:03.40,2
+5:20.30,4
Floating Dutchman
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 86. GC: 359.
Time: 13:03.40,2 +5:20.30,4
401A Deon PRINSLOO
401B Dirk PRINSLOO
87.
360.
Not Fast But Furious
231A Andrew KOCH
Men - Sub-Vet
231B Hadyn PITHEY
13:03.58,0
+5:20.48,2
Not Fast But Furious
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 87. GC: 360.
Time: 13:03.58,0 +5:20.48,2
231A Andrew KOCH
231B Hadyn PITHEY
145.
361.
Puma Namibia
474A Du Preez GROBLER
Men - Vet
474B Jan-Christo COETZER
13:04.13,0
+4:41.35,2
Puma Namibia
Men - Vet Cat: 145. GC: 361.
Time: 13:04.13,0 +4:41.35,2
474A Du Preez GROBLER
474B Jan-Christo COETZER
40.
362.
CAPITAL LETTERS
397A Johan MEYER
Mixed
397B Elmarie MEYER
13:04.28,3
+4:07.32,7
CAPITAL LETTERS
Mixed Cat: 40. GC: 362.
Time: 13:04.28,3 +4:07.32,7
397A Johan MEYER
397B Elmarie MEYER
52.
363.
Xpedient
686A Christian HENNING
Men – Senior
686B Johann VAN RENSBURG
13:05.32,5
+5:30.05,6
Xpedient
Men – Senior Cat: 52. GC: 363.
Time: 13:05.32,5 +5:30.05,6
686A Christian HENNING
686B Johann VAN RENSBURG
53.
364.
Exxaro / Pepto
142A Duduzi DUBAZANA
Men – Senior
142B Mphodisa SEBOPA
13:05.48,5
+5:30.21,6
Exxaro / Pepto
Men – Senior Cat: 53. GC: 364.
Time: 13:05.48,5 +5:30.21,6
142A Duduzi DUBAZANA
142B Mphodisa SEBOPA
41.
365.
KARGO
437A Greg BLACKWELL
Mixed
437B Rachel BLACKWELL
13:06.33,4
+4:09.37,8
KARGO
Mixed Cat: 41. GC: 365.
Time: 13:06.33,4 +4:09.37,8
437A Greg BLACKWELL
437B Rachel BLACKWELL
36.
366.
Seated and cleated
289A Robert VAN DER MERWE
Men - Masters
289B Tommy VAN ROMBURGH
13:07.02,3
+4:12.05,8
Seated and cleated
Men - Masters Cat: 36. GC: 366.
Time: 13:07.02,3 +4:12.05,8
289A Robert VAN DER MERWE
289B Tommy VAN ROMBURGH
146.
367.
Two to Tango
533A Johan GREYLING
Men - Vet
533B Tommy HANEKOM
13:07.45,1
+4:45.07,3
Two to Tango
Men - Vet Cat: 146. GC: 367.
Time: 13:07.45,1 +4:45.07,3
533A Johan GREYLING
533B Tommy HANEKOM
37.
368.
Du Toitskloof Wines
48A Johannes Christiaan Hendrik DE WET
Men - Masters
48B Marius LOUW
13:07.57,3
+4:13.00,8
Du Toitskloof Wines
Men - Masters Cat: 37. GC: 368.
Time: 13:07.57,3 +4:13.00,8
48A Johannes Christiaan Hendrik DE WET
48B Marius LOUW
147.
369.
SPAR MW
644A Mike DE ST PERN
Men - Vet
644B Wynand WESSELS
13:08.21,2
+4:45.43,4
SPAR MW
Men - Vet Cat: 147. GC: 369.
Time: 13:08.21,2 +4:45.43,4
644A Mike DE ST PERN
644B Wynand WESSELS
88.
370.
Jan2Faan
432A Fanie VENTER
Men - Sub-Vet
432B Jaco CRONJE
13:08.44,6
+5:25.34,8
Jan2Faan
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 88. GC: 370.
Time: 13:08.44,6 +5:25.34,8
432A Fanie VENTER
432B Jaco CRONJE
38.
371.
Fair Cape 3
591A Chips ST LEGER
Men - Masters
591B Gregory MOODY
13:08.47,0
+4:13.50,5
Fair Cape 3
Men - Masters Cat: 38. GC: 371.
Time: 13:08.47,0 +4:13.50,5
591A Chips ST LEGER
591B Gregory MOODY
148.
372.
Argon1
62A Barend STAPELBERG
Men - Vet
62B Peter KERR
13:08.50,3
+4:46.12,5
Argon1
Men - Vet Cat: 148. GC: 372.
Time: 13:08.50,3 +4:46.12,5
62A Barend STAPELBERG
62B Peter KERR
39.
373.
Viking Roots
370A Brian GOULDIE
Men - Masters
370B James COURTNEY
13:09.18,6
+4:14.22,1
Viking Roots
Men - Masters Cat: 39. GC: 373.
Time: 13:09.18,6 +4:14.22,1
370A Brian GOULDIE
370B James COURTNEY
54.
374.
Associated Broker
67A Jordan HOLLINS
Men – Senior
67B Luke WILKENS
13:10.57,1
+5:35.30,2
Associated Broker
Men – Senior Cat: 54. GC: 374.
Time: 13:10.57,1 +5:35.30,2
67A Jordan HOLLINS
67B Luke WILKENS
42.
375.
Currahee
115A Ryno DU PLESSIS
Mixed
115B Tanja DU PLESSIS
13:11.03,3
+4:14.07,7
Currahee
Mixed Cat: 42. GC: 375.
Time: 13:11.03,3 +4:14.07,7
115A Ryno DU PLESSIS
115B Tanja DU PLESSIS
149.
376.
Peri 5
251A Jacques LOTRIET
Men - Vet
251B Wayde BAKER
13:11.54,7
+4:49.16,9
Peri 5
Men - Vet Cat: 149. GC: 376.
Time: 13:11.54,7 +4:49.16,9
251A Jacques LOTRIET
251B Wayde BAKER
150.
377.
Killer Whales
609A Jaco ERASMUS
Men - Vet
609B Willem Frans REITSMA
13:14.13,9
+4:51.36,1
Killer Whales
Men - Vet Cat: 150. GC: 377.
Time: 13:14.13,9 +4:51.36,1
609A Jaco ERASMUS
609B Willem Frans REITSMA
151.
378.
Dream team
586A Juan Pablo MARIN
Men - Vet
586B Martin WINGATE-PEARSE
13:15.19,3
+4:52.41,5
Dream team
Men - Vet Cat: 151. GC: 378.
Time: 13:15.19,3 +4:52.41,5
586A Juan Pablo MARIN
586B Martin WINGATE-PEARSE
152.
379.
Wilger 64
378A Christo BARKHUIZEN
Men - Vet
378B Jannie RICHTER
13:15.27,6
+4:52.49,8
Wilger 64
Men - Vet Cat: 152. GC: 379.
Time: 13:15.27,6 +4:52.49,8
378A Christo BARKHUIZEN
378B Jannie RICHTER
153.
380.
VOLTEX EAGLE LIGHTING 2
548A Seton KRETZMAR
Men - Vet
548B Warren KRETZMAR
13:15.41,2
+4:53.03,4
VOLTEX EAGLE LIGHTING 2
Men - Vet Cat: 153. GC: 380.
Time: 13:15.41,2 +4:53.03,4
548A Seton KRETZMAR
548B Warren KRETZMAR
89.
381.
TallBoys
328A Schalk PRETORIUS
Men - Sub-Vet
328B Tim ROSSOUW
13:17.05,6
+5:33.55,8
TallBoys
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 89. GC: 381.
Time: 13:17.05,6 +5:33.55,8
328A Schalk PRETORIUS
328B Tim ROSSOUW
90.
382.
No Pain no Gain
230A Ekkehard FRIEDRICH
Men - Sub-Vet
230B Lutz ZIMMER
13:17.38,7
+5:34.28,9
No Pain no Gain
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 90. GC: 382.
Time: 13:17.38,7 +5:34.28,9
230A Ekkehard FRIEDRICH
230B Lutz ZIMMER
43.
383.
XPEDIENT MEDICAL
687A Anel HENN
Mixed
687B Franklin HAMAN
13:17.56,5
+4:21.00,9
XPEDIENT MEDICAL
Mixed Cat: 43. GC: 383.
Time: 13:17.56,5 +4:21.00,9
687A Anel HENN
687B Franklin HAMAN
154.
384.
Graphix Supply World
599A Robert O'BRIEN
Men - Vet
599B Roberto FRANCO
13:18.18,0
+4:55.40,2
Graphix Supply World
Men - Vet Cat: 154. GC: 384.
Time: 13:18.18,0 +4:55.40,2
599A Robert O'BRIEN
599B Roberto FRANCO
44.
385.
Winky Sausage
384A Myles KRITZINGER
Mixed
384B Sally MISPLON
13:18.37,7
+4:21.42,1
Winky Sausage
Mixed Cat: 44. GC: 385.
Time: 13:18.37,7 +4:21.42,1
384A Myles KRITZINGER
384B Sally MISPLON
155.
386.
Clean Cut
570A Gary KROUKAMP
Men - Vet
570B James Robert BARWELL
13:18.56,8
+4:56.19,0
Clean Cut
Men - Vet Cat: 155. GC: 386.
Time: 13:18.56,8 +4:56.19,0
570A Gary KROUKAMP
570B James Robert BARWELL
156.
387.
CNA
109A Adrian LE ROUX
Men - Vet
109B Christo LOUW
13:20.09,6
+4:57.31,8
CNA
Men - Vet Cat: 156. GC: 387.
Time: 13:20.09,6 +4:57.31,8
109A Adrian LE ROUX
109B Christo LOUW
55.
388.
Peri 3
249A Scott WATERMEYER
Men – Senior
249B Theo CONRADIE
13:20.11,1
+5:44.44,2
Peri 3
Men – Senior Cat: 55. GC: 388.
Time: 13:20.11,1 +5:44.44,2
249A Scott WATERMEYER
249B Theo CONRADIE
91.
389.
Rugseer
482A Andre VAN NIEKERK
Men - Sub-Vet
482B Johan FOUCHE
13:20.47,3
+5:37.37,5
Rugseer
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 91. GC: 389.
Time: 13:20.47,3 +5:37.37,5
482A Andre VAN NIEKERK
482B Johan FOUCHE
157.
390.
Bianchi
20A Gerhard VENTER
Men - Vet
20B Johann RIBBENS
13:21.05,9
+4:58.28,1
Bianchi
Men - Vet Cat: 157. GC: 390.
Time: 13:21.05,9 +4:58.28,1
20A Gerhard VENTER
20B Johann RIBBENS
45.
391.
PwC Tenacious Turtles
266A Hans HASHAGEN
Mixed
266B Rina LAMBERT
13:22.26,5
+4:25.30,9
PwC Tenacious Turtles
Mixed Cat: 45. GC: 391.
Time: 13:22.26,5 +4:25.30,9
266A Hans HASHAGEN
266B Rina LAMBERT
92.
392.
K-Way
196A Jason WRIGHT
Men - Sub-Vet
196B Malden WARREN
13:22.39,3
+5:39.29,5
K-Way
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 92. GC: 392.
Time: 13:22.39,3 +5:39.29,5
196A Jason WRIGHT
196B Malden WARREN
46.
393.
DIZEL
125A Dirk KRIST
Mixed
125B Zelna KRIST
13:23.21,6
+4:26.26,0
DIZEL
Mixed Cat: 46. GC: 393.
Time: 13:23.21,6 +4:26.26,0
125A Dirk KRIST
125B Zelna KRIST
93.
394.
spartons
493A Faaieq BAKARDIEN
Men - Sub-Vet
493B Rowan ARENDSE
13:23.37,7
+5:40.27,9
spartons
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 93. GC: 394.
Time: 13:23.37,7 +5:40.27,9
493A Faaieq BAKARDIEN
493B Rowan ARENDSE
94.
395.
UTS
536A Mark Peter THOMAS
Men - Sub-Vet
536B Riaan SMIT
13:25.03,5
+5:41.53,7
UTS
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 94. GC: 395.
Time: 13:25.03,5 +5:41.53,7
536A Mark Peter THOMAS
536B Riaan SMIT
158.
396.
Goodtimes
407A Thomas VAN VLAANDEREN
Men - Vet
407B Paul SPAGNOLETTI
13:26.01,0
+5:03.23,2
Goodtimes
Men - Vet Cat: 158. GC: 396.
Time: 13:26.01,0 +5:03.23,2
407A Thomas VAN VLAANDEREN
407B Paul SPAGNOLETTI
56.
397.
Team Dealpoint.
333A Chris JONES
Men – Senior
333B Gerrit NORTJE
13:26.04,7
+5:50.37,8
Team Dealpoint.
Men – Senior Cat: 56. GC: 397.
Time: 13:26.04,7 +5:50.37,8
333A Chris JONES
333B Gerrit NORTJE
2.
398.
Karoo Sisters
201A Barbara MULCAHY
Vets Women
201B Sally PETERSEN
13:26.06,3
+59.08,1
Karoo Sisters
Vets Women Cat: 2. GC: 398.
Time: 13:26.06,3 +59.08,1
201A Barbara MULCAHY
201B Sally PETERSEN
40.
399.
LouwProfiles
620A Allen Quentin LEWIS
Men - Masters
620B Pieter LOUW
13:26.42,3
+4:31.45,8
LouwProfiles
Men - Masters Cat: 40. GC: 399.
Time: 13:26.42,3 +4:31.45,8
620A Allen Quentin LEWIS
620B Pieter LOUW
159.
400.
Team Swaers
656A Conrad DREYER
Men - Vet
656B Marais PIENAAR
13:26.42,6
+5:04.04,8
Team Swaers
Men - Vet Cat: 159. GC: 400.
Time: 13:26.42,6 +5:04.04,8
656A Conrad DREYER
656B Marais PIENAAR
160.
401.
Eventually
137A Dolan JONES
Men - Vet
137B Hendrik VAN DER WALT
13:27.27,2
+5:04.49,4
Eventually
Men - Vet Cat: 160. GC: 401.
Time: 13:27.27,2 +5:04.49,4
137A Dolan JONES
137B Hendrik VAN DER WALT
95.
402.
High Rollers
413A Grant HARRIS
Men - Sub-Vet
413B Nicholas Ian MALLANDAIN
13:28.56,5
+5:45.46,7
High Rollers
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 95. GC: 402.
Time: 13:28.56,5 +5:45.46,7
413A Grant HARRIS
413B Nicholas Ian MALLANDAIN
96.
403.
Blue 52
80A Brand VAN DEN HEEVER
Men - Sub-Vet
80B Stephanus Francois LE ROUX
13:29.04,9
+5:45.55,1
Blue 52
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 96. GC: 403.
Time: 13:29.04,9 +5:45.55,1
80A Brand VAN DEN HEEVER
80B Stephanus Francois LE ROUX
57.
404.
Gentofte
161A Simon HARPER
Men – Senior
161B Mohammad-Bilaal ALEXANDER
13:29.05,0
+5:53.38,1
Gentofte
Men – Senior Cat: 57. GC: 404.
Time: 13:29.05,0 +5:53.38,1
161A Simon HARPER
161B Mohammad-Bilaal ALEXANDER
97.
405.
Team Fezzy
508A Rudi VAN DEN HEEVER
Men - Sub-Vet
508B Simon ALSTON
13:30.57,8
+5:47.48,0
Team Fezzy
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 97. GC: 405.
Time: 13:30.57,8 +5:47.48,0
508A Rudi VAN DEN HEEVER
508B Simon ALSTON
47.
406.
BIKEWAHN Racing
75A Daniela ENDRIJAITIS
Mixed
75B Sven ENDRIJAITIS
13:32.59,3
+4:36.03,7
BIKEWAHN Racing
Mixed Cat: 47. GC: 406.
Time: 13:32.59,3 +4:36.03,7
75A Daniela ENDRIJAITIS
75B Sven ENDRIJAITIS
48.
407.
D2D
116A Dale RAE
Mixed
116B David RAE
13:33.20,8
+4:36.25,2
D2D
Mixed Cat: 48. GC: 407.
Time: 13:33.20,8 +4:36.25,2
116A Dale RAE
116B David RAE
49.
408.
Edgy n Tam
132A Andre WILLE
Mixed
132B Taryn-Maie WILLE
13:33.21,6
+4:36.26,0
Edgy n Tam
Mixed Cat: 49. GC: 408.
Time: 13:33.21,6 +4:36.26,0
132A Andre WILLE
132B Taryn-Maie WILLE
161.
409.
Zwaanswyk
688A Chris WOOD
Men - Vet
688B Kevin MATTISON
13:34.06,8
+5:11.29,0
Zwaanswyk
Men - Vet Cat: 161. GC: 409.
Time: 13:34.06,8 +5:11.29,0
688A Chris WOOD
688B Kevin MATTISON
58.
410.
Double Trouble
44A Julio STEYL
Men – Senior
44B Tersius STEYL
13:34.41,6
+5:59.14,7
Double Trouble
Men – Senior Cat: 58. GC: 410.
Time: 13:34.41,6 +5:59.14,7
44A Julio STEYL
44B Tersius STEYL
162.
411.
Sphenoid Surfers
309A Chris HOFMEYR
Men - Vet
309B Niall EVANS
13:34.56,0
+5:12.18,2
Sphenoid Surfers
Men - Vet Cat: 162. GC: 411.
Time: 13:34.56,0 +5:12.18,2
309A Chris HOFMEYR
309B Niall EVANS
50.
412.
Winelaw
381A Danie CRONJE
Mixed
381B Lizl HOBSON
13:34.56,3
+4:38.00,7
Winelaw
Mixed Cat: 50. GC: 412.
Time: 13:34.56,3 +4:38.00,7
381A Danie CRONJE
381B Lizl HOBSON
163.
413.
Lyall & Michael
621A Lyall WICKS
Men - Vet
621B Michael SMITH
13:34.58,6
+5:12.20,8
Lyall & Michael
Men - Vet Cat: 163. GC: 413.
Time: 13:34.58,6 +5:12.20,8
621A Lyall WICKS
621B Michael SMITH
164.
414.
Mac and Cheese
448A Ryan MCNALLY
Men - Vet
448B Spencer MCNALLY
13:35.41,3
+5:13.03,5
Mac and Cheese
Men - Vet Cat: 164. GC: 414.
Time: 13:35.41,3 +5:13.03,5
448A Ryan MCNALLY
448B Spencer MCNALLY
165.
415.
Newton Johnson Wines
461A Thobe Durk KUIPERS
Men - Vet
461B Neel SAAYMAN
13:35.47,9
+5:13.10,1
Newton Johnson Wines
Men - Vet Cat: 165. GC: 415.
Time: 13:35.47,9 +5:13.10,1
461A Thobe Durk KUIPERS
461B Neel SAAYMAN
98.
416.
Joan Busquets
608A Jaco FERREIRA
Men - Sub-Vet
608B Joan BUSQUETS
13:36.23,7
+5:53.13,9
Joan Busquets
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 98. GC: 416.
Time: 13:36.23,7 +5:53.13,9
608A Jaco FERREIRA
608B Joan BUSQUETS
59.
417.
Landeier
613A Johannes HANEKOM
Men – Senior
613B Rubin CLOETE
13:36.27,3
+6:01.00,4
Landeier
Men – Senior Cat: 59. GC: 417.
Time: 13:36.27,3 +6:01.00,4
613A Johannes HANEKOM
613B Rubin CLOETE
99.
418.
Inch by Inch
424A Christo KAUFMANN
Men - Sub-Vet
424B Pierre NAUDE
13:36.31,4
+5:53.21,6
Inch by Inch
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 99. GC: 418.
Time: 13:36.31,4 +5:53.21,6
424A Christo KAUFMANN
424B Pierre NAUDE
51.
419.
FunFunFun
157A Chris DE WAAL
Mixed
157B Irma THERON
13:36.32,3
+4:39.36,7
FunFunFun
Mixed Cat: 51. GC: 419.
Time: 13:36.32,3 +4:39.36,7
157A Chris DE WAAL
157B Irma THERON
41.
420.
Crash Test Dummies
114A Johan VAN DER MERWE
Men - Masters
114B Steve DE KOCK
13:36.50,0
+4:41.53,5
Crash Test Dummies
Men - Masters Cat: 41. GC: 420.
Time: 13:36.50,0 +4:41.53,5
114A Johan VAN DER MERWE
114B Steve DE KOCK
166.
421.
Coombe Bros
572A Duncan COOMBE
Men - Vet
572B Robert COOMBE
13:37.08,3
+5:14.30,5
Coombe Bros
Men - Vet Cat: 166. GC: 421.
Time: 13:37.08,3 +5:14.30,5
572A Duncan COOMBE
572B Robert COOMBE
167.
422.
A Batch
552A Gareth PEARSON
Men - Vet
552B Johan DE VILLIERS
13:37.46,3
+5:15.08,5
A Batch
Men - Vet Cat: 167. GC: 422.
Time: 13:37.46,3 +5:15.08,5
552A Gareth PEARSON
552B Johan DE VILLIERS
168.
423.
Gecko
405A Eugene ENGELA
Men - Vet
405B Oliver GILBERT
13:38.26,5
+5:15.48,7
Gecko
Men - Vet Cat: 168. GC: 423.
Time: 13:38.26,5 +5:15.48,7
405A Eugene ENGELA
405B Oliver GILBERT
60.
424.
dormakaba 2
581A Coenie NIEMAND
Men – Senior
581B Coenie NIEMAND
13:39.15,4
+6:03.48,5
dormakaba 2
Men – Senior Cat: 60. GC: 424.
Time: 13:39.15,4 +6:03.48,5
581A Coenie NIEMAND
581B Coenie NIEMAND
169.
425.
ILOVEBOOBIES
185A Ernst BOSHOFF
Men - Vet
185B Kieron FUTTER
13:39.35,8
+5:16.58,0
ILOVEBOOBIES
Men - Vet Cat: 169. GC: 425.
Time: 13:39.35,8 +5:16.58,0
185A Ernst BOSHOFF
185B Kieron FUTTER
100.
426.
Stille Weste
319A Chris ROELOFSE
Men - Sub-Vet
319B Freddie VAN DER COLFF
13:41.47,8
+5:58.38,0
Stille Weste
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 100. GC: 426.
Time: 13:41.47,8 +5:58.38,0
319A Chris ROELOFSE
319B Freddie VAN DER COLFF
42.
427.
Skinny and the Machine
489A Ian LENDRUM
Men - Masters
489B Robert DALE
13:41.51,3
+4:46.54,8
Skinny and the Machine
Men - Masters Cat: 42. GC: 427.
Time: 13:41.51,3 +4:46.54,8
489A Ian LENDRUM
489B Robert DALE
170.
428.
Bokmelk
84A Magnus DE WET
Men - Vet
84B Philip MOSTERT
13:44.43,0
+5:22.05,2
Bokmelk
Men - Vet Cat: 170. GC: 428.
Time: 13:44.43,0 +5:22.05,2
84A Magnus DE WET
84B Philip MOSTERT
171.
429.
Team Tokai
658A Markus MARTINI
Men - Vet
658B Paul ROWE
13:47.18,7
+5:24.40,9
Team Tokai
Men - Vet Cat: 171. GC: 429.
Time: 13:47.18,7 +5:24.40,9
658A Markus MARTINI
658B Paul ROWE
101.
430.
Brothers 4 Lungs
90A Dries MELLET
Men - Sub-Vet
90B Jakkie MELLET
13:47.20,3
+6:04.10,5
Brothers 4 Lungs
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 101. GC: 430.
Time: 13:47.20,3 +6:04.10,5
90A Dries MELLET
90B Jakkie MELLET
102.
431.
Arnies Magic
66A Graham BARRATT
Men - Sub-Vet
66B Warren BUTLER
13:47.44,4
+6:04.34,6
Arnies Magic
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 102. GC: 431.
Time: 13:47.44,4 +6:04.34,6
66A Graham BARRATT
66B Warren BUTLER
61.
432.
Leon Barkhuizen
615A Willem BOUWER
Men – Senior
615B Wium BOUWER
13:47.49,3
+6:12.22,4
Leon Barkhuizen
Men – Senior Cat: 61. GC: 432.
Time: 13:47.49,3 +6:12.22,4
615A Willem BOUWER
615B Wium BOUWER
43.
433.
Playmakers
632A Damian DE VILLIERS
Men - Masters
632B Richard DUNN
13:48.08,4
+4:53.11,9
Playmakers
Men - Masters Cat: 43. GC: 433.
Time: 13:48.08,4 +4:53.11,9
632A Damian DE VILLIERS
632B Richard DUNN
44.
434.
Choppers
35A Dean SHONFELD
Men - Masters
35B Ricky CARTER JOHNSON
13:48.42,9
+4:53.46,4
Choppers
Men - Masters Cat: 44. GC: 434.
Time: 13:48.42,9 +4:53.46,4
35A Dean SHONFELD
35B Ricky CARTER JOHNSON
62.
435.
Jamian & Ashwin
190A Ashwin JANSEN
Men – Senior
190B Jamian SOLDAAT
13:48.44,5
+6:13.17,6
Jamian & Ashwin
Men – Senior Cat: 62. GC: 435.
Time: 13:48.44,5 +6:13.17,6
190A Ashwin JANSEN
190B Jamian SOLDAAT
45.
436.
Class of 84
569A Dirk COETSEE
Men - Masters
569B Pieter Gerrit DU PREEZ
13:50.20,3
+4:55.23,8
Class of 84
Men - Masters Cat: 45. GC: 436.
Time: 13:50.20,3 +4:55.23,8
569A Dirk COETSEE
569B Pieter Gerrit DU PREEZ
103.
437.
Team Stogies
345A Chris HENDRICKS
Men - Sub-Vet
345B Jonathan KONYN
13:50.34,0
+6:07.24,2
Team Stogies
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 103. GC: 437.
Time: 13:50.34,0 +6:07.24,2
345A Chris HENDRICKS
345B Jonathan KONYN
172.
438.
Superfast
324A Bruce COBURN
Men - Vet
324B Nick ZOGRAFOS
13:50.56,4
+5:28.18,6
Superfast
Men - Vet Cat: 172. GC: 438.
Time: 13:50.56,4 +5:28.18,6
324A Bruce COBURN
324B Nick ZOGRAFOS
104.
439.
Brothers 4 Lungs a
91A Carl MELLET
Men - Sub-Vet
91B Schalk Merwen MELLET
13:51.29,9
+6:08.20,1
Brothers 4 Lungs a
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 104. GC: 439.
Time: 13:51.29,9 +6:08.20,1
91A Carl MELLET
91B Schalk Merwen MELLET
106.
441.
Afgri
7A Gert CLAASSEN
Men - Sub-Vet
7B Hugo BASSON
13:51.41,4
+6:08.31,6
Afgri
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 106. GC: 441.
Time: 13:51.41,4 +6:08.31,6
7A Gert CLAASSEN
7B Hugo BASSON
46.
442.
Wine Not
390A Theunis SMAL
Men - Masters
390B Fanie ROUX
13:52.14,3
+4:57.17,8
Wine Not
Men - Masters Cat: 46. GC: 442.
Time: 13:52.14,3 +4:57.17,8
390A Theunis SMAL
390B Fanie ROUX
4.
443.
SANMAR Chicks
286A Heather COLLEN
Women – Senior
286B Kerry OULD
13:53.02,9
+3:49.50,1
SANMAR Chicks
Women – Senior Cat: 4. GC: 443.
Time: 13:53.02,9 +3:49.50,1
286A Heather COLLEN
286B Kerry OULD
47.
444.
GritGorilla
169A Frederick GENIS
Men - Masters
169B Theo PAUW
13:54.48,2
+4:59.51,7
GritGorilla
Men - Masters Cat: 47. GC: 444.
Time: 13:54.48,2 +4:59.51,7
169A Frederick GENIS
169B Theo PAUW
107.
445.
WildDogs 2
377A Cornelius ERASMUS
Men - Sub-Vet
377B Jacques PORTER
13:55.19,3
+6:12.09,5
WildDogs 2
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 107. GC: 445.
Time: 13:55.19,3 +6:12.09,5
377A Cornelius ERASMUS
377B Jacques PORTER
52.
446.
Funny Farmers
158A Frederik Jacobus MEIRING
Mixed
158B Leonie MEIRING
13:59.19,0
+5:02.23,4
Funny Farmers
Mixed Cat: 52. GC: 446.
Time: 13:59.19,0 +5:02.23,4
158A Frederik Jacobus MEIRING
158B Leonie MEIRING
53.
447.
Exxaro / EOH
141A Andisiwe SKEYI
Mixed
141B Khumbudzo MASALA
13:59.21,8
+5:02.26,2
Exxaro / EOH
Mixed Cat: 53. GC: 447.
Time: 13:59.21,8 +5:02.26,2
141A Andisiwe SKEYI
141B Khumbudzo MASALA
108.
448.
Vastrap
367A Jurgens TERBLANCHE
Men - Sub-Vet
367B Kieran QUINN
14:00.33,4
+6:17.23,6
Vastrap
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 108. GC: 448.
Time: 14:00.33,4 +6:17.23,6
367A Jurgens TERBLANCHE
367B Kieran QUINN
173.
449.
Thabo & Tim
518A Thabo KHOJANE
Men - Vet
518B Timothy BLEGENHOUT
14:01.28,9
+5:38.51,1
Thabo & Tim
Men - Vet Cat: 173. GC: 449.
Time: 14:01.28,9 +5:38.51,1
518A Thabo KHOJANE
518B Timothy BLEGENHOUT
109.
450.
Aayuni Disfruta
535A Faldiel BASSADIEN
Men - Sub-Vet
535B Alex POWRIE
14:02.17,0
+6:19.07,2
Aayuni Disfruta
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 109. GC: 450.
Time: 14:02.17,0 +6:19.07,2
535A Faldiel BASSADIEN
535B Alex POWRIE
174.
451.
Sabi Sabi
281A Jacques SMIT
Men - Vet
281B Louis ODENDAAL
14:03.08,0
+5:40.30,2
Sabi Sabi
Men - Vet Cat: 174. GC: 451.
Time: 14:03.08,0 +5:40.30,2
281A Jacques SMIT
281B Louis ODENDAAL
48.
452.
HTFU
181A Bradley TURKINGTON
Men - Masters
181B Justin HARRIS
14:03.24,0
+5:08.27,5
HTFU
Men - Masters Cat: 48. GC: 452.
Time: 14:03.24,0 +5:08.27,5
181A Bradley TURKINGTON
181B Justin HARRIS
54.
453.
1998
1A Carel HOFFMAN
Mixed
1B Rene BENECKE
14:03.31,3
+5:06.35,7
1998
Mixed Cat: 54. GC: 453.
Time: 14:03.31,3 +5:06.35,7
1A Carel HOFFMAN
1B Rene BENECKE
110.
454.
Ko Kreate Saints
209A Adrian RORICH
Men - Sub-Vet
209B Kyle JOHNSTON
14:03.51,5
+6:20.41,7
Ko Kreate Saints
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 110. GC: 454.
Time: 14:03.51,5 +6:20.41,7
209A Adrian RORICH
209B Kyle JOHNSTON
175.
455.
LEAPFROG
211A Johan GROBBELAAR
Men - Vet
211B Jacques NEL
14:04.32,6
+5:41.54,8
LEAPFROG
Men - Vet Cat: 175. GC: 455.
Time: 14:04.32,6 +5:41.54,8
211A Johan GROBBELAAR
211B Jacques NEL
111.
456.
Craftwerk
574A Jan NIEWODNICZANSKI
Men - Sub-Vet
574B Johan GREEFF
14:05.06,3
+6:21.56,5
Craftwerk
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 111. GC: 456.
Time: 14:05.06,3 +6:21.56,5
574A Jan NIEWODNICZANSKI
574B Johan GREEFF
112.
457.
Jafmed
431A Abdullah JAFFAR
Men - Sub-Vet
431B Yacoob JAFFAR
14:05.11,0
+6:22.01,2
Jafmed
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 112. GC: 457.
Time: 14:05.11,0 +6:22.01,2
431A Abdullah JAFFAR
431B Yacoob JAFFAR
113.
458.
Speedspace
308A Hennie WIGGETT
Men - Sub-Vet
308B Rudolph WIGGETT
14:05.21,8
+6:22.12,0
Speedspace
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 113. GC: 458.
Time: 14:05.21,8 +6:22.12,0
308A Hennie WIGGETT
308B Rudolph WIGGETT
176.
459.
Double S 1 Carefully
128A Stuart CAUNT
Men - Vet
128B Sven MAHIEU
14:05.35,2
+5:42.57,4
Double S 1 Carefully
Men - Vet Cat: 176. GC: 459.
Time: 14:05.35,2 +5:42.57,4
128A Stuart CAUNT
128B Sven MAHIEU
114.
460.
Klameron
611A Marcel KLAASSEN
Men - Sub-Vet
611B Murray CHABANT
14:08.21,2
+6:25.11,4
Klameron
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 114. GC: 460.
Time: 14:08.21,2 +6:25.11,4
611A Marcel KLAASSEN
611B Murray CHABANT
115.
461.
Cornel en Paul
113A Paul MINNAAR
Men - Sub-Vet
113B Cornel NEETHLING
14:10.44,5
+6:27.34,7
Cornel en Paul
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 115. GC: 461.
Time: 14:10.44,5 +6:27.34,7
113A Paul MINNAAR
113B Cornel NEETHLING
116.
462.
Alpha Omega
554A Dave MASON
Men - Sub-Vet
554B Richard HUTTON
14:11.31,0
+6:28.21,2
Alpha Omega
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 116. GC: 462.
Time: 14:11.31,0 +6:28.21,2
554A Dave MASON
554B Richard HUTTON
177.
463.
OdysseyTeam
234A Kurt MITTENDORF
Men - Vet
234B Pieter VAN DER MERWE
14:15.17,8
+5:52.40,0
OdysseyTeam
Men - Vet Cat: 177. GC: 463.
Time: 14:15.17,8 +5:52.40,0
234A Kurt MITTENDORF
234B Pieter VAN DER MERWE
49.
464.
Rushton/Buhrmann
639A Richard RUSHTON
Men - Masters
639B Wim BUHRMANN
14:15.43,8
+5:20.47,3
Rushton/Buhrmann
Men - Masters Cat: 49. GC: 464.
Time: 14:15.43,8 +5:20.47,3
639A Richard RUSHTON
639B Wim BUHRMANN
117.
465.
Hold my Beer
179A Graham BROOKS
Men - Sub-Vet
179B Tyrone SCAMATON
14:17.20,9
+6:34.11,1
Hold my Beer
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 117. GC: 465.
Time: 14:17.20,9 +6:34.11,1
179A Graham BROOKS
179B Tyrone SCAMATON
118.
466.
Talisman Strand
326A Archie QUEVEDO
Men - Sub-Vet
326B Ruaan RAS
14:18.40,0
+6:35.30,2
Talisman Strand
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 118. GC: 466.
Time: 14:18.40,0 +6:35.30,2
326A Archie QUEVEDO
326B Ruaan RAS
178.
467.
Team FX
510A Anthony GRANT
Men - Vet
510B Richard PORTER
14:19.46,6
+5:57.08,8
Team FX
Men - Vet Cat: 178. GC: 467.
Time: 14:19.46,6 +5:57.08,8
510A Anthony GRANT
510B Richard PORTER
55.
468.
PointBreak
257A Francois BURGER
Mixed
257B Marili BURGER
14:21.10,7
+5:24.15,1
PointBreak
Mixed Cat: 55. GC: 468.
Time: 14:21.10,7 +5:24.15,1
257A Francois BURGER
257B Marili BURGER
56.
469.
Airborne
9A Pablo ZERBONI
Mixed
9B Pamela BARR
14:21.22,5
+5:24.26,9
Airborne
Mixed Cat: 56. GC: 469.
Time: 14:21.22,5 +5:24.26,9
9A Pablo ZERBONI
9B Pamela BARR
50.
470.
The Wheel Thing
359A Alan SNELLING
Men - Masters
359B Cassy VIVIER
14:21.23,7
+5:26.27,2
The Wheel Thing
Men - Masters Cat: 50. GC: 470.
Time: 14:21.23,7 +5:26.27,2
359A Alan SNELLING
359B Cassy VIVIER
57.
471.
Brinks
89A Roelof BRINK
Mixed
89B Sharlene BRINK
14:26.42,0
+5:29.46,4
Brinks
Mixed Cat: 57. GC: 471.
Time: 14:26.42,0 +5:29.46,4
89A Roelof BRINK
89B Sharlene BRINK
119.
472.
Smith and Assosiate
300A Henry WHITEHEAD
Men - Sub-Vet
300B Louis BOTHA
14:27.51,0
+6:44.41,2
Smith and Assosiate
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 119. GC: 472.
Time: 14:27.51,0 +6:44.41,2
300A Henry WHITEHEAD
300B Louis BOTHA
179.
473.
Pedal Pushers
244A Johan JACOBS
Men - Vet
244B Leonard CREMER
14:27.59,8
+6:05.22,0
Pedal Pushers
Men - Vet Cat: 179. GC: 473.
Time: 14:27.59,8 +6:05.22,0
244A Johan JACOBS
244B Leonard CREMER
180.
474.
Oak Valley Wildcards
464A Neville VAN BUUREN
Men - Vet
464B Nigel COOK
14:28.45,0
+6:06.07,2
Oak Valley Wildcards
Men - Vet Cat: 180. GC: 474.
Time: 14:28.45,0 +6:06.07,2
464A Neville VAN BUUREN
464B Nigel COOK
51.
475.
Lost Amigos
213A Kevin STALLBOM
Men - Masters
213B Ray OEHLEY
14:29.54,1
+5:34.57,6
Lost Amigos
Men - Masters Cat: 51. GC: 475.
Time: 14:29.54,1 +5:34.57,6
213A Kevin STALLBOM
213B Ray OEHLEY
181.
476.
Hermanos
410A Jason SPENCER
Men - Vet
410B Sean OWEN
14:30.30,3
+6:07.52,5
Hermanos
Men - Vet Cat: 181. GC: 476.
Time: 14:30.30,3 +6:07.52,5
410A Jason SPENCER
410B Sean OWEN
182.
477.
PSG Insure Durbanville
265A Ad WEGNER
Men - Vet
265B Dieter PRINSLOO
14:30.37,0
+6:07.59,2
PSG Insure Durbanville
Men - Vet Cat: 182. GC: 477.
Time: 14:30.37,0 +6:07.59,2
265A Ad WEGNER
265B Dieter PRINSLOO
5.
478.
Epson Salts
134A Gemma SHALES
Women – Senior
134B Melissa KRETZINGER
14:33.37,0
+4:30.24,2
Epson Salts
Women – Senior Cat: 5. GC: 478.
Time: 14:33.37,0 +4:30.24,2
134A Gemma SHALES
134B Melissa KRETZINGER
52.
479.
Stones Spider
321A Gavin DU PLESSIS
Men - Masters
321B Simon MARLIN
14:33.44,5
+5:38.48,0
Stones Spider
Men - Masters Cat: 52. GC: 479.
Time: 14:33.44,5 +5:38.48,0
321A Gavin DU PLESSIS
321B Simon MARLIN
53.
480.
Rising Sun
636A Eric WITTMANN
Men - Masters
636B Stefan WAGNER
14:38.25,3
+5:43.28,8
Rising Sun
Men - Masters Cat: 53. GC: 480.
Time: 14:38.25,3 +5:43.28,8
636A Eric WITTMANN
636B Stefan WAGNER
183.
481.
Grey Beards
168A Gavin Mark VAN DER MERWE
Men - Vet
168B Justin Newton BERRY
14:39.51,2
+6:17.13,4
Grey Beards
Men - Vet Cat: 183. GC: 481.
Time: 14:39.51,2 +6:17.13,4
168A Gavin Mark VAN DER MERWE
168B Justin Newton BERRY
184.
483.
Team Nutriplus
340A Jacques FOURIE
Men - Vet
340B Ruan FOURIE
14:42.20,0
+6:19.42,2
Team Nutriplus
Men - Vet Cat: 184. GC: 483.
Time: 14:42.20,0 +6:19.42,2
340A Jacques FOURIE
340B Ruan FOURIE
185.
484.
Skuimkop
296A Jaen FOUCHE
Men - Vet
296B Jean DU PLESSIS
14:44.11,4
+6:21.33,6
Skuimkop
Men - Vet Cat: 185. GC: 484.
Time: 14:44.11,4 +6:21.33,6
296A Jaen FOUCHE
296B Jean DU PLESSIS
54.
485.
Paddle Power
239A Andries SCHAAP
Men - Masters
239B Bennie REYNDERS
14:44.19,3
+5:49.22,8
Paddle Power
Men - Masters Cat: 54. GC: 485.
Time: 14:44.19,3 +5:49.22,8
239A Andries SCHAAP
239B Bennie REYNDERS
58.
486.
ET phone home
395A Elzaan WALTERS
Mixed
395B Tielman WALTERS
14:44.49,2
+5:47.53,6
ET phone home
Mixed Cat: 58. GC: 486.
Time: 14:44.49,2 +5:47.53,6
395A Elzaan WALTERS
395B Tielman WALTERS
55.
487.
NOMAD
463A Gary DOMS
Men - Masters
463B Johan MOSTERT
14:45.11,7
+5:50.15,2
NOMAD
Men - Masters Cat: 55. GC: 487.
Time: 14:45.11,7 +5:50.15,2
463A Gary DOMS
463B Johan MOSTERT
120.
488.
Gorilla is tired
165A Erich EHLERS
Men - Sub-Vet
165B Julian NEL
14:47.23,3
+7:04.13,5
Gorilla is tired
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 120. GC: 488.
Time: 14:47.23,3 +7:04.13,5
165A Erich EHLERS
165B Julian NEL
186.
489.
Team Scott
343A Jacobus Ernst COETZEE
Men - Vet
343B Marinus NEETHLING
14:48.09,5
+6:25.31,7
Team Scott
Men - Vet Cat: 186. GC: 489.
Time: 14:48.09,5 +6:25.31,7
343A Jacobus Ernst COETZEE
343B Marinus NEETHLING
187.
490.
Burning Men
94A James STEVENS
Men - Vet
94B Jean-Pierre PIENAAR
14:48.31,2
+6:25.53,4
Burning Men
Men - Vet Cat: 187. GC: 490.
Time: 14:48.31,2 +6:25.53,4
94A James STEVENS
94B Jean-Pierre PIENAAR
56.
491.
Prinsfontein
260A Boet VAN ZYL
Men - Masters
260B Roelof PRINS
14:49.41,2
+5:54.44,7
Prinsfontein
Men - Masters Cat: 56. GC: 491.
Time: 14:49.41,2 +5:54.44,7
260A Boet VAN ZYL
260B Roelof PRINS
188.
492.
Rockers
278A Erik STANDER
Men - Vet
278B Louis DU PIESANIE
14:51.36,9
+6:28.59,1
Rockers
Men - Vet Cat: 188. GC: 492.
Time: 14:51.36,9 +6:28.59,1
278A Erik STANDER
278B Louis DU PIESANIE
63.
493.
Urban Goat
364A Renier THERON
Men – Senior
364B Rian GOUWS
14:51.39,8
+7:16.12,9
Urban Goat
Men – Senior Cat: 63. GC: 493.
Time: 14:51.39,8 +7:16.12,9
364A Renier THERON
364B Rian GOUWS
189.
494.
Shitfless
293A Hendri PRETORIUS
Men - Vet
293B Paul LOUW
14:52.29,2
+6:29.51,4
Shitfless
Men - Vet Cat: 189. GC: 494.
Time: 14:52.29,2 +6:29.51,4
293A Hendri PRETORIUS
293B Paul LOUW
57.
495.
Da2Docz
39A Michael CARTER
Men - Masters
39B Oene LOS
14:53.07,5
+5:58.11,0
Da2Docz
Men - Masters Cat: 57. GC: 495.
Time: 14:53.07,5 +5:58.11,0
39A Michael CARTER
39B Oene LOS
121.
496.
TALISMAN STRAND VETS
327A Heinrich REGENASS
Men - Sub-Vet
327B Koos DE VILLIERS
14:53.42,3
+7:10.32,5
TALISMAN STRAND VETS
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 121. GC: 496.
Time: 14:53.42,3 +7:10.32,5
327A Heinrich REGENASS
327B Koos DE VILLIERS
190.
497.
Expat riders
396A Graeme TULLOCH
Men - Vet
396B Paul SCANLON
14:55.29,7
+6:32.51,9
Expat riders
Men - Vet Cat: 190. GC: 497.
Time: 14:55.29,7 +6:32.51,9
396A Graeme TULLOCH
396B Paul SCANLON
122.
498.
Believe Baboons
69A Chris GREENWOOD
Men - Sub-Vet
69B Darren HOBSON
14:55.40,1
+7:12.30,3
Believe Baboons
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 122. GC: 498.
Time: 14:55.40,1 +7:12.30,3
69A Chris GREENWOOD
69B Darren HOBSON
58.
499.
Divs
124A Ig DE VILLIERS
Men - Masters
124B Muller RETIEF
14:58.10,2
+6:03.13,7
Divs
Men - Masters Cat: 58. GC: 499.
Time: 14:58.10,2 +6:03.13,7
124A Ig DE VILLIERS
124B Muller RETIEF
191.
500.
Pine Roaders Return
255A Basil KARSTEL
Men - Vet
255B Kurt ERIKSEN
14:58.10,7
+6:35.32,9
Pine Roaders Return
Men - Vet Cat: 191. GC: 500.
Time: 14:58.10,7 +6:35.32,9
255A Basil KARSTEL
255B Kurt ERIKSEN
59.
501.
Improbables
422A Anthony ROMER LEE
Men - Masters
422B Francois ROZON
14:58.20,0
+6:03.23,5
Improbables
Men - Masters Cat: 59. GC: 501.
Time: 14:58.20,0 +6:03.23,5
422A Anthony ROMER LEE
422B Francois ROZON
123.
502.
Buffalo
92A Byron THOMAS
Men - Sub-Vet
92B Peter STANDFEST
14:58.53,1
+7:15.43,3
Buffalo
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 123. GC: 502.
Time: 14:58.53,1 +7:15.43,3
92A Byron THOMAS
92B Peter STANDFEST
192.
503.
Jo's on Tour
192A Marcel MAIER
Men - Vet
192B Peter WALTERS
15:00.44,1
+6:38.06,3
Jo's on Tour
Men - Vet Cat: 192. GC: 503.
Time: 15:00.44,1 +6:38.06,3
192A Marcel MAIER
192B Peter WALTERS
60.
504.
Broers
564A Jacques DE KLERK
Men - Masters
564B Wim DE KLERK
15:01.32,7
+6:06.36,2
Broers
Men - Masters Cat: 60. GC: 504.
Time: 15:01.32,7 +6:06.36,2
564A Jacques DE KLERK
564B Wim DE KLERK
59.
505.
Mr Spike Overberg
456A Altus MOSTERT
Mixed
456B Mia MOSTERT
15:01.51,6
+6:04.56,0
Mr Spike Overberg
Mixed Cat: 59. GC: 505.
Time: 15:01.51,6 +6:04.56,0
456A Altus MOSTERT
456B Mia MOSTERT
61.
506.
specdoc
494A Egbert WEIS
Men - Masters
494B Mark RICHARDSON
15:02.55,9
+6:07.59,4
specdoc
Men - Masters Cat: 61. GC: 506.
Time: 15:02.55,9 +6:07.59,4
494A Egbert WEIS
494B Mark RICHARDSON
193.
507.
Black Label
22A Maier DIETMAR
Men - Vet
22B Markus RIEGGER
15:03.21,5
+6:40.43,7
Black Label
Men - Vet Cat: 193. GC: 507.
Time: 15:03.21,5 +6:40.43,7
22A Maier DIETMAR
22B Markus RIEGGER
60.
508.
Du Toit DUET
47A Jean DU TOIT
Mixed
47B Marie DU TOIT
15:03.26,8
+6:06.31,2
Du Toit DUET
Mixed Cat: 60. GC: 508.
Time: 15:03.26,8 +6:06.31,2
47A Jean DU TOIT
47B Marie DU TOIT
6.
509.
CM girls
108A Almari DE MILANDER
Women – Senior
108B Elmaree STAPELBERG
15:04.03,5
+5:00.50,7
CM girls
Women – Senior Cat: 6. GC: 509.
Time: 15:04.03,5 +5:00.50,7
108A Almari DE MILANDER
108B Elmaree STAPELBERG
61.
510.
The Sinker and the feather
525A Andre BOTHA
Mixed
525B Christina DU PLESSIS KANEMEYER
15:05.41,6
+6:08.46,0
The Sinker and the feather
Mixed Cat: 61. GC: 510.
Time: 15:05.41,6 +6:08.46,0
525A Andre BOTHA
525B Christina DU PLESSIS KANEMEYER
194.
511.
Team Tarka
657A Robert PORTER
Men - Vet
657B Stephen VENTER
15:07.34,2
+6:44.56,4
Team Tarka
Men - Vet Cat: 194. GC: 511.
Time: 15:07.34,2 +6:44.56,4
657A Robert PORTER
657B Stephen VENTER
124.
512.
Vastrap1
540A Marthinus KRUGER
Men - Sub-Vet
540B Pieter BUCKLE
15:08.38,6
+7:25.28,8
Vastrap1
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 124. GC: 512.
Time: 15:08.38,6 +7:25.28,8
540A Marthinus KRUGER
540B Pieter BUCKLE
7.
513.
Super Coopers
323A Colette COOPER
Women – Senior
323B Tertia KRITZINGER
15:08.46,8
+5:05.34,0
Super Coopers
Women – Senior Cat: 7. GC: 513.
Time: 15:08.46,8 +5:05.34,0
323A Colette COOPER
323B Tertia KRITZINGER
195.
514.
Ruwacon 100
279A Gerald LE ROUX
Men - Vet
279B Nikki VAN WYK
15:09.22,4
+6:46.44,6
Ruwacon 100
Men - Vet Cat: 195. GC: 514.
Time: 15:09.22,4 +6:46.44,6
279A Gerald LE ROUX
279B Nikki VAN WYK
125.
515.
Ice Models
184A Johard ENGELBRECHT
Men - Sub-Vet
184B Wicus SCHOEMAN
15:09.50,6
+7:26.40,8
Ice Models
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 125. GC: 515.
Time: 15:09.50,6 +7:26.40,8
184A Johard ENGELBRECHT
184B Wicus SCHOEMAN
196.
516.
Innovise
425A Christo LANDMAN
Men - Vet
425B Ivan KEUN
15:10.14,3
+6:47.36,5
Innovise
Men - Vet Cat: 196. GC: 516.
Time: 15:10.14,3 +6:47.36,5
425A Christo LANDMAN
425B Ivan KEUN
62.
517.
Walkers with Wheels
670A Madelein WALKER
Mixed
670B Mellis WALKER
15:14.15,7
+6:17.20,1
Walkers with Wheels
Mixed Cat: 62. GC: 517.
Time: 15:14.15,7 +6:17.20,1
670A Madelein WALKER
670B Mellis WALKER
126.
518.
Kwylkoppe
210A Koos VAN DER MERWE
Men - Sub-Vet
210B Magtellus CLOETE
15:14.46,8
+7:31.37,0
Kwylkoppe
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 126. GC: 518.
Time: 15:14.46,8 +7:31.37,0
210A Koos VAN DER MERWE
210B Magtellus CLOETE
127.
519.
Tandem Forever
329A Leon DE WIT
Men - Sub-Vet
329B Renier DE WIT
15:14.50,4
+7:31.40,6
Tandem Forever
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 127. GC: 519.
Time: 15:14.50,4 +7:31.40,6
329A Leon DE WIT
329B Renier DE WIT
128.
520.
Ciglers
567A Jonathan ADKINS
Men - Sub-Vet
567B Richard DE JESUS
15:17.21,8
+7:34.12,0
Ciglers
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 128. GC: 520.
Time: 15:17.21,8 +7:34.12,0
567A Jonathan ADKINS
567B Richard DE JESUS
197.
521.
Desert Donkies
578A Dirk VAN SCHALKWYK
Men - Vet
578B Reinhard HAENISCH
15:18.46,3
+6:56.08,5
Desert Donkies
Men - Vet Cat: 197. GC: 521.
Time: 15:18.46,3 +6:56.08,5
578A Dirk VAN SCHALKWYK
578B Reinhard HAENISCH
62.
522.
Polyoak100
258A Gavin OSBORNE
Men - Masters
258B Ivo BURATOVICH
15:21.00,6
+6:26.04,1
Polyoak100
Men - Masters Cat: 62. GC: 522.
Time: 15:21.00,6 +6:26.04,1
258A Gavin OSBORNE
258B Ivo BURATOVICH
3.
523.
The Talent Sourcing Consultancy
661A Karen WENTZEL
Vets Women
661B Retha VAN ALPHEN
15:22.51,8
+2:55.53,6
The Talent Sourcing Consultancy
Vets Women Cat: 3. GC: 523.
Time: 15:22.51,8 +2:55.53,6
661A Karen WENTZEL
661B Retha VAN ALPHEN
64.
524.
Eagles Cliff Wines
131A Jacques GROENEWALD
Men – Senior
131B Christiaan GROENEWALD
15:27.22,8
+7:51.55,9
Eagles Cliff Wines
Men – Senior Cat: 64. GC: 524.
Time: 15:27.22,8 +7:51.55,9
131A Jacques GROENEWALD
131B Christiaan GROENEWALD
198.
525.
Last Years Winners
614A Grant KROG
Men - Vet
614B Mike DONALDSON
15:27.32,2
+7:04.54,4
Last Years Winners
Men - Vet Cat: 198. GC: 525.
Time: 15:27.32,2 +7:04.54,4
614A Grant KROG
614B Mike DONALDSON
199.
526.
Harold
176A Daniel STEENKAMP
Men - Vet
176B Harold SPIES
15:28.26,0
+7:05.48,2
Harold
Men - Vet Cat: 199. GC: 526.
Time: 15:28.26,0 +7:05.48,2
176A Daniel STEENKAMP
176B Harold SPIES
63.
527.
Mavrix
217A Marino SIGALAS
Mixed
217B Victoria SIGALAS
15:28.32,0
+6:31.36,4
Mavrix
Mixed Cat: 63. GC: 527.
Time: 15:28.32,0 +6:31.36,4
217A Marino SIGALAS
217B Victoria SIGALAS
64.
528.
Knight Riders
206A Jessica KNIGHT
Mixed
206B John KNIGHT
15:29.00,3
+6:32.04,7
Knight Riders
Mixed Cat: 64. GC: 528.
Time: 15:29.00,3 +6:32.04,7
206A Jessica KNIGHT
206B John KNIGHT
200.
529.
DSV
46A Pieter VAN GENT
Men - Vet
46B Sean CAROLAN
15:30.23,9
+7:07.46,1
DSV
Men - Vet Cat: 200. GC: 529.
Time: 15:30.23,9 +7:07.46,1
46A Pieter VAN GENT
46B Sean CAROLAN
63.
530.
Team Spinnaker
655A Robert GOLDSMITH
Men - Masters
655B Rodney FROST
15:32.56,7
+6:38.00,2
Team Spinnaker
Men - Masters Cat: 63. GC: 530.
Time: 15:32.56,7 +6:38.00,2
655A Robert GOLDSMITH
655B Rodney FROST
129.
531.
ATLAS STAAL
16A Henko BURDEN
Men - Sub-Vet
16B Henry ODENDAAL
15:39.35,3
+7:56.25,5
ATLAS STAAL
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 129. GC: 531.
Time: 15:39.35,3 +7:56.25,5
16A Henko BURDEN
16B Henry ODENDAAL
201.
532.
HML Transport
416A Helgo HOHENSTEIN
Men - Vet
416B Howard WARRINGTON
15:43.56,1
+7:21.18,3
HML Transport
Men - Vet Cat: 201. GC: 532.
Time: 15:43.56,1 +7:21.18,3
416A Helgo HOHENSTEIN
416B Howard WARRINGTON
202.
533.
Racing Snails
634A Michael DAVIES
Men - Vet
634B Miles MURRAY
15:46.21,9
+7:23.44,1
Racing Snails
Men - Vet Cat: 202. GC: 533.
Time: 15:46.21,9 +7:23.44,1
634A Michael DAVIES
634B Miles MURRAY
65.
534.
Promac Paints
264A Devon MARSH
Mixed
264B Gabriella GIOIA
15:50.00,5
+6:53.04,9
Promac Paints
Mixed Cat: 65. GC: 534.
Time: 15:50.00,5 +6:53.04,9
264A Devon MARSH
264B Gabriella GIOIA
130.
535.
IGH Foundation
421A Herman LLOYD
Men - Sub-Vet
421B Koos SPANGENBERG
15:51.38,1
+8:08.28,3
IGH Foundation
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 130. GC: 535.
Time: 15:51.38,1 +8:08.28,3
421A Herman LLOYD
421B Koos SPANGENBERG
131.
536.
Jozi Rangers
195A Lisle CLARK
Men - Sub-Vet
195B Shaun CABRITA
15:53.25,5
+8:10.15,7
Jozi Rangers
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 131. GC: 536.
Time: 15:53.25,5 +8:10.15,7
195A Lisle CLARK
195B Shaun CABRITA
132.
537.
eLEMONators
587A Charl KRUGER
Men - Sub-Vet
587B Johan HUISAMEN
15:56.45,2
+8:13.35,4
eLEMONators
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 132. GC: 537.
Time: 15:56.45,2 +8:13.35,4
587A Charl KRUGER
587B Johan HUISAMEN
64.
538.
team priapism
654A Douglas DUMBRILL
Men - Masters
654B Paul WHITEHEAD
16:00.27,8
+7:05.31,3
team priapism
Men - Masters Cat: 64. GC: 538.
Time: 16:00.27,8 +7:05.31,3
654A Douglas DUMBRILL
654B Paul WHITEHEAD
4.
539.
Black Obsidian
77A Elizabeth GROBLER
Vets Women
77B Ellie BRUMMER
16:01.10,6
+3:34.12,4
Black Obsidian
Vets Women Cat: 4. GC: 539.
Time: 16:01.10,6 +3:34.12,4
77A Elizabeth GROBLER
77B Ellie BRUMMER
203.
540.
Fritz & Jaco
155A Jaco KOTZE
Men - Vet
155B Fritz SCHADE
16:01.39,8
+7:39.02,0
Fritz & Jaco
Men - Vet Cat: 203. GC: 540.
Time: 16:01.39,8 +7:39.02,0
155A Jaco KOTZE
155B Fritz SCHADE
65.
541.
Argon3
64A Ryno UYS
Men – Senior
64B Hugh KIRBY
16:05.30,9
+8:30.04,0
Argon3
Men – Senior Cat: 65. GC: 541.
Time: 16:05.30,9 +8:30.04,0
64A Ryno UYS
64B Hugh KIRBY
66.
542.
Warryn & Nadia
671A Nadia DE KLERK
Mixed
671B Warryn DE KLERK
16:05.45,6
+7:08.50,0
Warryn & Nadia
Mixed Cat: 66. GC: 542.
Time: 16:05.45,6 +7:08.50,0
671A Nadia DE KLERK
671B Warryn DE KLERK
204.
543.
Big Box
559A Ernst ENGELBRECHT
Men - Vet
559B Willie WARD
16:05.56,7
+7:43.18,9
Big Box
Men - Vet Cat: 204. GC: 543.
Time: 16:05.56,7 +7:43.18,9
559A Ernst ENGELBRECHT
559B Willie WARD
205.
544.
Retecon Rollers
273A Chris KROEGER
Men - Vet
273B Hanspeter NETH
16:06.45,0
+7:44.07,2
Retecon Rollers
Men - Vet Cat: 205. GC: 544.
Time: 16:06.45,0 +7:44.07,2
273A Chris KROEGER
273B Hanspeter NETH
133.
545.
Wimpy Walmer Park
380A Erich LOUW
Men - Sub-Vet
380B Hugo HERBST
16:08.13,5
+8:25.03,7
Wimpy Walmer Park
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 133. GC: 545.
Time: 16:08.13,5 +8:25.03,7
380A Erich LOUW
380B Hugo HERBST
65.
546.
Martin & Leon
216A Leon VAN DER VYVER
Men - Masters
216B Martin VAN DER WALT
16:11.16,1
+7:16.19,6
Martin & Leon
Men - Masters Cat: 65. GC: 546.
Time: 16:11.16,1 +7:16.19,6
216A Leon VAN DER VYVER
216B Martin VAN DER WALT
206.
547.
The Steak Boys
660A Dusan RADMANOVIC
Men - Vet
660B Justin FORTUNE
16:11.53,5
+7:49.15,7
The Steak Boys
Men - Vet Cat: 206. GC: 547.
Time: 16:11.53,5 +7:49.15,7
660A Dusan RADMANOVIC
660B Justin FORTUNE
207.
548.
in it for the fun
423A Johann STEYN
Men - Vet
423B Kobus WEYERS
16:14.16,9
+7:51.39,1
in it for the fun
Men - Vet Cat: 207. GC: 548.
Time: 16:14.16,9 +7:51.39,1
423A Johann STEYN
423B Kobus WEYERS
134.
549.
Alpha Omega 2
555A Fabian SMITH
Men - Sub-Vet
555B Ivor SMITH
16:17.05,1
+8:33.55,3
Alpha Omega 2
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 134. GC: 549.
Time: 16:17.05,1 +8:33.55,3
555A Fabian SMITH
555B Ivor SMITH
2.
550.
Oh dear
138A Alison CHAIT
Women - Sub-Vet
138B Charmaine LILJE
16:19.35,5
Oh dear
Women - Sub-Vet Cat: 2. GC: 550.
Time: 16:19.35,5
138A Alison CHAIT
138B Charmaine LILJE
66.
551.
MF Power Team
221A Louis NAUDE
Men - Masters
221B Ted GROENEWALD
16:19.37,4
+7:24.40,9
MF Power Team
Men - Masters Cat: 66. GC: 551.
Time: 16:19.37,4 +7:24.40,9
221A Louis NAUDE
221B Ted GROENEWALD
208.
552.
WSDC
683A Graham BOTWRIGHT
Men - Vet
683B Miles HODGE
16:21.02,5
+7:58.24,7
WSDC
Men - Vet Cat: 208. GC: 552.
Time: 16:21.02,5 +7:58.24,7
683A Graham BOTWRIGHT
683B Miles HODGE
67.
553.
Dou & Joe
585A Dou PIENAAR
Men - Masters
585B Joseph BOYLE
16:21.06,9
+7:26.10,4
Dou & Joe
Men - Masters Cat: 67. GC: 553.
Time: 16:21.06,9 +7:26.10,4
585A Dou PIENAAR
585B Joseph BOYLE
68.
554.
USN123
366A Leon GROENEVELD
Men - Masters
366B Pierre CRONJE
16:21.07,1
+7:26.10,6
USN123
Men - Masters Cat: 68. GC: 554.
Time: 16:21.07,1 +7:26.10,6
366A Leon GROENEVELD
366B Pierre CRONJE
67.
555.
Coolenhof Magic
112A Marcel ZEIER
Mixed
112B Nita WERTH
16:22.14,2
+7:25.18,6
Coolenhof Magic
Mixed Cat: 67. GC: 555.
Time: 16:22.14,2 +7:25.18,6
112A Marcel ZEIER
112B Nita WERTH
69.
556.
Knuckleheads
208A Evan WATTS
Men - Masters
208B Martin BAUMGARTNER
16:24.43,6
+7:29.47,1
Knuckleheads
Men - Masters Cat: 69. GC: 556.
Time: 16:24.43,6 +7:29.47,1
208A Evan WATTS
208B Martin BAUMGARTNER
209.
557.
The Boys
350A Brent DEYER
Men - Vet
350B Tariq THOMAS
16:27.55,7
+8:05.17,9
The Boys
Men - Vet Cat: 209. GC: 557.
Time: 16:27.55,7 +8:05.17,9
350A Brent DEYER
350B Tariq THOMAS
68.
558.
MACNEIL TEAM ONE
622A Claire HEDGE
Mixed
622B Pieter VAN DER MERWE
16:28.11,5
+7:31.15,9
MACNEIL TEAM ONE
Mixed Cat: 68. GC: 558.
Time: 16:28.11,5 +7:31.15,9
622A Claire HEDGE
622B Pieter VAN DER MERWE
5.
559.
Prisma
261A Ina KNOETZE
Vets Women
261B Kirsten BLUMERS
16:29.24,6
+4:02.26,4
Prisma
Vets Women Cat: 5. GC: 559.
Time: 16:29.24,6 +4:02.26,4
261A Ina KNOETZE
261B Kirsten BLUMERS
135.
560.
K2K
197A Kenneth MACKENZIE
Men - Sub-Vet
197B Petrus Johannes KOEKEMOER
16:31.33,5
+8:48.23,7
K2K
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 135. GC: 560.
Time: 16:31.33,5 +8:48.23,7
197A Kenneth MACKENZIE
197B Petrus Johannes KOEKEMOER
136.
561.
Mays and Hays
451A Jaidan MAYS
Men - Sub-Vet
451B Wayne HAY
16:34.08,3
+8:50.58,5
Mays and Hays
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 136. GC: 561.
Time: 16:34.08,3 +8:50.58,5
451A Jaidan MAYS
451B Wayne HAY
70.
562.
V8stealthbeetle
537A Charles LINNEGAR
Men - Masters
537B Doug FOULKES
16:34.14,1
+7:39.17,6
V8stealthbeetle
Men - Masters Cat: 70. GC: 562.
Time: 16:34.14,1 +7:39.17,6
537A Charles LINNEGAR
537B Doug FOULKES
8.
563.
Just4fun
436A Jennifer HORN
Women – Senior
436B Lisa HORN
16:35.54,9
+6:32.42,1
Just4fun
Women – Senior Cat: 8. GC: 563.
Time: 16:35.54,9 +6:32.42,1
436A Jennifer HORN
436B Lisa HORN
66.
564.
Berry Boys
70A Jason BENNETT
Men – Senior
70B Brett PARKER
16:44.58,4
+9:09.31,5
Berry Boys
Men – Senior Cat: 66. GC: 564.
Time: 16:44.58,4 +9:09.31,5
70A Jason BENNETT
70B Brett PARKER
137.
565.
Feisty Boyz
399A Malusi BUTHELEZI
Men - Sub-Vet
399B Mxolisi MGOJO
16:46.47,5
+9:03.37,7
Feisty Boyz
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 137. GC: 565.
Time: 16:46.47,5 +9:03.37,7
399A Malusi BUTHELEZI
399B Mxolisi MGOJO
69.
566.
Radisson RED
269A Andrew MCLACHLAN
Mixed
269B Evie MCLACHLAN
16:52.20,3
+7:55.24,7
Radisson RED
Mixed Cat: 69. GC: 566.
Time: 16:52.20,3 +7:55.24,7
269A Andrew MCLACHLAN
269B Evie MCLACHLAN
210.
567.
Team Concept
505A Spiros MITCHELL
Men - Vet
505B Wayne GIBSON
16:59.10,3
+8:36.32,5
Team Concept
Men - Vet Cat: 210. GC: 567.
Time: 16:59.10,3 +8:36.32,5
505A Spiros MITCHELL
505B Wayne GIBSON
71.
568.
Grand Reserve
167A Graham GROENEWALD
Men - Masters
167B Victor SPERLING
16:59.23,2
+8:04.26,7
Grand Reserve
Men - Masters Cat: 71. GC: 568.
Time: 16:59.23,2 +8:04.26,7
167A Graham GROENEWALD
167B Victor SPERLING
211.
569.
Monterama Masters
454A Jc DE REUCK
Men - Vet
454B Nico VLOK
16:59.39,6
+8:37.01,8
Monterama Masters
Men - Vet Cat: 211. GC: 569.
Time: 16:59.39,6 +8:37.01,8
454A Jc DE REUCK
454B Nico VLOK
138.
570.
Battle Buddy
558A Barry SHAMLEY
Men - Sub-Vet
558B Peter VOGEL
17:04.34,5
+9:21.24,7
Battle Buddy
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 138. GC: 570.
Time: 17:04.34,5 +9:21.24,7
558A Barry SHAMLEY
558B Peter VOGEL
139.
571.
The Toppies
662A Jacob CILLIERS
Men - Sub-Vet
662B Roscoe LAWRENCE
17:06.18,8
+9:23.09,0
The Toppies
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 139. GC: 571.
Time: 17:06.18,8 +9:23.09,0
662A Jacob CILLIERS
662B Roscoe LAWRENCE
67.
572.
Tribbes
363A Jacobus CARSTENS
Men – Senior
363B Phillip CARSTENS
17:07.16,1
+9:31.49,2
Tribbes
Men – Senior Cat: 67. GC: 572.
Time: 17:07.16,1 +9:31.49,2
363A Jacobus CARSTENS
363B Phillip CARSTENS
212.
573.
Perdeby
246A Christiaan DE WAAL
Men - Vet
246B Louis VAN NIEKERK
17:08.37,4
+8:45.59,6
Perdeby
Men - Vet Cat: 212. GC: 573.
Time: 17:08.37,4 +8:45.59,6
246A Christiaan DE WAAL
246B Louis VAN NIEKERK
140.
574.
Talisman JoBrand
325A Douw Gerbrand BREED
Men - Sub-Vet
325B Johan KNOESTER
17:13.55,6
+9:30.45,8
Talisman JoBrand
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 140. GC: 574.
Time: 17:13.55,6 +9:30.45,8
325A Douw Gerbrand BREED
325B Johan KNOESTER
70.
575.
Slow Trein Coming
299A Rein VAN VEEN
Mixed
299B Tania VAN VEEN
17:21.06,2
+8:24.10,6
Slow Trein Coming
Mixed Cat: 70. GC: 575.
Time: 17:21.06,2 +8:24.10,6
299A Rein VAN VEEN
299B Tania VAN VEEN
213.
576.
Radley1
270A Gauche RADLEY
Men - Vet
270B Willem TOLLIG
17:21.47,3
+8:59.09,5
Radley1
Men - Vet Cat: 213. GC: 576.
Time: 17:21.47,3 +8:59.09,5
270A Gauche RADLEY
270B Willem TOLLIG
72.
577.
VM2
545A John VAN DRUNEN
Men - Masters
545B Piet LANGERMANS
17:30.51,2
+8:35.54,7
VM2
Men - Masters Cat: 72. GC: 577.
Time: 17:30.51,2 +8:35.54,7
545A John VAN DRUNEN
545B Piet LANGERMANS
73.
578.
VM3
546A Hans VAN BLADEL
Men - Masters
546B Rene VAN BLADEL
17:31.02,0
+8:36.05,5
VM3
Men - Masters Cat: 73. GC: 578.
Time: 17:31.02,0 +8:36.05,5
546A Hans VAN BLADEL
546B Rene VAN BLADEL
68.
579.
Wyn vir die Pyn
684A Pieter STOFBERG
Men – Senior
684B Stephan GERICKE
17:38.55,8
+10:03.28,9
Wyn vir die Pyn
Men – Senior Cat: 68. GC: 579.
Time: 17:38.55,8 +10:03.28,9
684A Pieter STOFBERG
684B Stephan GERICKE
214.
580.
Adrian & Joe
57A Adrian BLAKE
Men - Vet
57B Joe SENEKAL
17:41.45,5
+9:19.07,7
Adrian & Joe
Men - Vet Cat: 214. GC: 580.
Time: 17:41.45,5 +9:19.07,7
57A Adrian BLAKE
57B Joe SENEKAL
141.
581.
King Price Insurance 2
204A Quintin DRAPER
Men - Sub-Vet
204B Hendrik DIPPENAAR
17:44.41,4
+10:01.31,6
King Price Insurance 2
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 141. GC: 581.
Time: 17:44.41,4 +10:01.31,6
204A Quintin DRAPER
204B Hendrik DIPPENAAR
215.
582.
CAPCON
100A Francois BASSON
Men - Vet
100B Stephan COETSEE
17:46.14,8
+9:23.37,0
CAPCON
Men - Vet Cat: 215. GC: 582.
Time: 17:46.14,8 +9:23.37,0
100A Francois BASSON
100B Stephan COETSEE
74.
583.
Fair Cape 4
592A Melt LOUBSER
Men - Masters
592B Pieter VAN DER VYVER
17:46.48,5
+8:51.52,0
Fair Cape 4
Men - Masters Cat: 74. GC: 583.
Time: 17:46.48,5 +8:51.52,0
592A Melt LOUBSER
592B Pieter VAN DER VYVER
216.
584.
Bolek i Lolek
563A Marcin NEJTHARDT
Men - Vet
563B Michal NEJTHARDT
17:49.38,2
+9:27.00,4
Bolek i Lolek
Men - Vet Cat: 216. GC: 584.
Time: 17:49.38,2 +9:27.00,4
563A Marcin NEJTHARDT
563B Michal NEJTHARDT
69.
585.
Boskruin Expats
85A Haydn GOULDIE
Men – Senior
85B Simon DRENNAN
17:50.35,3
+10:15.08,4
Boskruin Expats
Men – Senior Cat: 69. GC: 585.
Time: 17:50.35,3 +10:15.08,4
85A Haydn GOULDIE
85B Simon DRENNAN
71.
586.
R and R 2018
267A Riaan SWIEGELAAR
Mixed
267B Riana SWIEGELAAR
17:53.51,8
+8:56.56,2
R and R 2018
Mixed Cat: 71. GC: 586.
Time: 17:53.51,8 +8:56.56,2
267A Riaan SWIEGELAAR
267B Riana SWIEGELAAR
217.
587.
IFS
111A Mike FREER
Men - Vet
111B David MITCHELL
17:56.12,5
+9:33.34,7
IFS
Men - Vet Cat: 217. GC: 587.
Time: 17:56.12,5 +9:33.34,7
111A Mike FREER
111B David MITCHELL
142.
588.
c2g
96A Charl Anthony VAN REENEN
Men - Sub-Vet
96B Gerrit TRUTER
18:03.05,7
+10:19.55,9
c2g
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 142. GC: 588.
Time: 18:03.05,7 +10:19.55,9
96A Charl Anthony VAN REENEN
96B Gerrit TRUTER
143.
589.
Bultklimmers
93A Christiaan VAN ZYL
Men - Sub-Vet
93B Marius Johan VENTER
18:03.24,1
+10:20.14,3
Bultklimmers
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 143. GC: 589.
Time: 18:03.24,1 +10:20.14,3
93A Christiaan VAN ZYL
93B Marius Johan VENTER
218.
590.
HANDSHAKE HEROES
174A Karl DE LANGE
Men - Vet
174B Mike HANCOCK
18:15.16,3
+9:52.38,5
HANDSHAKE HEROES
Men - Vet Cat: 218. GC: 590.
Time: 18:15.16,3 +9:52.38,5
174A Karl DE LANGE
174B Mike HANCOCK
72.
591.
LV ATTORNEYS
446A Elma York YORK
Mixed
446B Herman LIEBENBERG
18:17.18,2
+9:20.22,6
LV ATTORNEYS
Mixed Cat: 72. GC: 591.
Time: 18:17.18,2 +9:20.22,6
446A Elma York YORK
446B Herman LIEBENBERG
75.
592.
Team Green Dene
652A Adrian BROOKS
Men - Masters
652B James SMITHEMAN
18:19.14,7
+9:24.18,2
Team Green Dene
Men - Masters Cat: 75. GC: 592.
Time: 18:19.14,7 +9:24.18,2
652A Adrian BROOKS
652B James SMITHEMAN
76.
593.
cape occuhealth
33A Majiet FEIZAL
Men - Masters
33B Mogamad Salieg SALIE
18:33.17,5
+9:38.21,0
cape occuhealth
Men - Masters Cat: 76. GC: 593.
Time: 18:33.17,5 +9:38.21,0
33A Majiet FEIZAL
33B Mogamad Salieg SALIE
77.
594.
Christo & Pieter
105A Christo ENGELBRECHT
Men - Masters
105B Piet TALJAARD
18:33.47,1
+9:38.50,6
Christo & Pieter
Men - Masters Cat: 77. GC: 594.
Time: 18:33.47,1 +9:38.50,6
105A Christo ENGELBRECHT
105B Piet TALJAARD
73.
595.
Llewellyn & Rene
616A Llewellyn NEL
Mixed
616B Rene NEL
18:46.06,2
+9:49.10,6
Llewellyn & Rene
Mixed Cat: 73. GC: 595.
Time: 18:46.06,2 +9:49.10,6
616A Llewellyn NEL
616B Rene NEL
70.
596.
Fairhurst
148A Jason FAIRHURST
Men – Senior
148B Keith FAIRHURST
18:51.39,4
+11:16.12,5
Fairhurst
Men – Senior Cat: 70. GC: 596.
Time: 18:51.39,4 +11:16.12,5
148A Jason FAIRHURST
148B Keith FAIRHURST
144.
597.
Wounded Warriors
677A Albert HALFORD
Men - Sub-Vet
677B Wiebe VAN DER LAAN
18:56.15,5
+11:13.05,7
Wounded Warriors
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 144. GC: 597.
Time: 18:56.15,5 +11:13.05,7
677A Albert HALFORD
677B Wiebe VAN DER LAAN
74.
598.
African Spirit
8A Larissa KRAJASICH
Mixed
8B Lee ODENDAAL
18:57.47,0
+10:00.51,4
African Spirit
Mixed Cat: 74. GC: 598.
Time: 18:57.47,0 +10:00.51,4
8A Larissa KRAJASICH
8B Lee ODENDAAL
219.
599.
33 Degrees
551A Gary LOVELL
Men - Vet
551B Paul SCHNEIDER
18:59.10,3
+10:36.32,5
33 Degrees
Men - Vet Cat: 219. GC: 599.
Time: 18:59.10,3 +10:36.32,5
551A Gary LOVELL
551B Paul SCHNEIDER
145.
600.
Baird to the bone
17A Andrew BAIRD
Men - Sub-Vet
17B Rob BAIRD
19:09.53,1
+11:26.43,3
Baird to the bone
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 145. GC: 600.
Time: 19:09.53,1 +11:26.43,3
17A Andrew BAIRD
17B Rob BAIRD
78.
601.
Wood and Oil
386A Bergen BROODRYK
Men - Masters
386B Chris OOSTHUIZEN
19:29.53,7
+10:34.57,2
Wood and Oil
Men - Masters Cat: 78. GC: 601.
Time: 19:29.53,7 +10:34.57,2
386A Bergen BROODRYK
386B Chris OOSTHUIZEN
146.
602.
McGbles
220A Grant BROWN
Men - Sub-Vet
220B Paul MCKEAVENEY
19:39.16,3
+11:56.06,5
McGbles
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 146. GC: 602.
Time: 19:39.16,3 +11:56.06,5
220A Grant BROWN
220B Paul MCKEAVENEY
75.
603.
Exxaro / Datacentrix
139A Refilwe MOGOROSI
Mixed
139B William LUBAMBO
19:50.48,1
+10:53.52,5
Exxaro / Datacentrix
Mixed Cat: 75. GC: 603.
Time: 19:50.48,1 +10:53.52,5
139A Refilwe MOGOROSI
139B William LUBAMBO
147.
604.
AmaBhubesi
59A Skhumbuzo GCABASHE
Men - Sub-Vet
59B Valentine JINGURA
20:12.34,1
+12:29.24,3
AmaBhubesi
Men - Sub-Vet Cat: 147. GC: 604.
Time: 20:12.34,1 +12:29.24,3
59A Skhumbuzo GCABASHE
59B Valentine JINGURA

FNB WINES2WHALES

SPONSORS

#WhyIRide